• No results found

2009 South Island Colgate Games - 16/01/2009 to 18/01/2009

N/A
N/A
Protected

Academic year: 2024

Share "2009 South Island Colgate Games - 16/01/2009 to 18/01/2009"

Copied!
47
0
0

Loading.... (view fulltext now)

Full text

(1)

Results Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 10

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 14.39q 3.9 4 2 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 14.59q 1.3 1 3 Emma Hopcroft Gore 14.97q 1.4 2 4 Caitlyn George Gore 14.98q 3.1 3 5 Sydney Evans-Tobata Caversham 15.02q 3.1 3 6 Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra 15.19q 3.9 4 7 Emma Ward Taieri 15.24q 3.9 4 8 Brodie-Jae Proctor Remarkables Runners 15.29q 3.1 3 9 Melina Palmer Taieri 15.33q 1.7 5 10 Lillian Cunningham Taieri 15.56q 1.4 2 11 Kate Horn Ariki 15.60q 3.9 4 12 Samantha Lawrence Marlborough 15.76q 1.4 2 13 Demi Aitken Temuka 15.84q 1.3 1 14 Michelle Lindsay Invercargill 16.08q 1.7 5 15 Brianne Fleming QE Athletic 16.26q 3.1 3 16 Holly Anderson St Pauls 16.53q 1.7 5 17 Susanna Shaw South Canterbury 16.53 1.3 1 18 Hannah Close Caversham 16.55 1.7 5 19 Indy Niwa Remarkables Runners 16.66 1.4 2 20 Amy Lavelle Taieri 16.68 3.1 3 21 Johanna Adams Papanui Toc H 16.94 1.7 5 22 Laura Withers Invercargill 17.11 3.1 3 23 Hannah Hide Remarkables Runners 17.21 1.3 1 24 Jaymee Cannell South Canterbury 17.32 1.4 2 25 Megan Walker Invercargill 17.39 1.4 2 26 Hannah Thomas Remarkables Runners 17.70 3.9 4 27 Tea Prentice Temuka 17.80 1.7 5 28 Chantal Hall Papanui Toc H 18.00 1.3 1 29 Sarah Stalker Motueka 18.30 1.4 2

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 10

========================================================================

Name Age Team Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 14.38q 3.7 2 2 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 14.42q 3.6 1 3 Emma Hopcroft Gore 14.66q 3.7 2 4 Sydney Evans-Tobata Caversham 14.99q 3.6 1 5 Caitlyn George Gore 15.04q 3.6 1 6 Emma Ward Taieri 15.20q 3.7 2 7 Brodie-Jae Proctor Remarkables Runners 15.29q 3.6 1 8 Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra 15.41q 3.7 2 9 Melina Palmer Taieri 15.43 3.6 1 10 Samantha Lawrence Marlborough 15.52 3.6 1 11 Lillian Cunningham Taieri 15.53 3.7 2 12 Demi Aitken Temuka 15.80 3.6 1 13 Kate Horn Ariki 16.03 3.7 2 14 Brianne Fleming QE Athletic 16.11 3.7 2 15 Holly Anderson St Pauls 16.15 3.6 1 16 Michelle Lindsay Invercargill 16.27 3.7 2

(2)

Results

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 10

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 13.97 0.9 2 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 14.11 0.9 3 Emma Hopcroft Gore 14.72 0.9 4 Sydney Evans-Tobata Caversham 14.98 0.9 5 Emma Ward Taieri 15.11 0.9 6 Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra 15.17 0.9 7 Caitlyn George Gore 15.26 0.9 8 Brodie-Jae Proctor Remarkables Runners 15.43 0.9

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 10

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 30.27q 3.5 1 2 Emma Hopcroft Gore 30.83q 3.5 1 3 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 31.15q 3.5 1 4 Caitlyn George Gore 31.74q 2.5 2 5 Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra 32.05q 2.5 2 6 Demi Aitken Temuka 33.01q 2.5 2 7 Lillian Cunningham Taieri 33.07q 2.5 2 8 Emma Ward Taieri 33.13q 0.7 3 9 Samantha Lawrence Marlborough 33.25 2.5 2 10 Kate Horn Ariki 33.87 0.7 3 11 Michelle Lindsay Invercargill 33.91 3.5 1 12 Rachael Foote Marlborough 33.92 3.5 1 13 Katelyn Kinraid South Otago 34.71 0.7 3 14 Indy Niwa Remarkables Runners 34.95 2.5 2 15 J D Little Ariki 35.47 2.5 2 16 Hannah Hide Remarkables Runners 37.05 0.7 3 17 Laura Withers Invercargill 37.22 0.7 3 18 Sarah Stalker Motueka 38.21 3.5 1 19 Hannah Thomas Remarkables Runners 38.85 3.5 1

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 10

=======================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 29.86 1.7 2 Emma Hopcroft Gore 30.37 1.7 3 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 30.48 1.7 4 Caitlyn George Gore 31.23 1.7 5 Emma Ward Taieri 32.74 1.7 6 Demi Aitken Temuka 32.88 1.7 7 Lillian Cunningham Taieri 33.86 1.7 -- Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra DQ 1.7

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 10

===================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Lauren Gardiner Takaka 1:11.81q 2 2 Charlotte Hadfield Christchurch Avon 1:14.67q 1 3 Sydney Evans-Tobata Caversham 1:17.75q 1

(3)

Results

4 Greer Ferguson Remarkables Runners 1:19.28q 2 5 Kelly Clifford South Canterbury 1:21.15q 2 6 Brianne Fleming QE Athletic 1:23.07q 2 7 Katelyn Kinraid South Otago 1:23.37q 2 8 Susanna Shaw South Canterbury 1:23.84q 1 9 Amy Lavelle Taieri 1:28.73 2 10 Sarah Stalker Motueka 1:32.63 1 11 Samantha Lawrence Marlborough 1:42.13 2

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 10

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Lauren Gardiner Takaka 1:11.83 2 Charlotte Hadfield Christchurch Avon 1:13.57 3 Sydney Evans-Tobata Caversham 1:15.93 4 Greer Ferguson Remarkables Runners 1:18.04 5 Kelly Clifford South Canterbury 1:18.13 6 Brianne Fleming QE Athletic 1:22.58 7 Katelyn Kinraid South Otago 1:24.80 8 Susanna Shaw South Canterbury 1:26.81

Girls 800 Metre Run Grade 10

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Charlotte Hadfield Christchurch Avon 2:47.27 2 Greer Ferguson Remarkables Runners 2:56.36 3 Lauren Gardiner Takaka 2:56.90 4 Kelly Clifford South Canterbury 3:03.14 5 Lucy Clough Ashburton 3:11.48 6 Jordan Fisher Invercargill 3:15.04 7 Megan Walker Invercargill 3:15.69 8 Larissa McKewen Port Hills 3:21.68 9 Sophie Kean Ariki 3:22.18 10 Jaymee Cannell South Canterbury 3:26.36

Girls 1500 Metre Run Grade 10

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Charlotte Hadfield Christchurch Avon 5:48.21 2 Kendall Buckingham St Pauls 5:51.66 3 Lauren Gardiner Takaka 5:51.83 4 Rachael Foote Marlborough 6:04.62 5 Lucy Clough Ashburton 6:09.82 6 Greer Ferguson Remarkables Runners 6:17.65 7 Kelly Clifford South Canterbury 6:28.45

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Grade 10

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

1 Taieri 1:02.21 2 Remarkables Runners 1:04.76 3 South Canterbury 1:06.27 4 Invercargill 1:08.13

(4)

Results Girls High Jump Grade 10

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Caitlin Kenny St Pauls 1.26m 2 Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra 1.20m 3 Melina Palmer Taieri 1.14m 4 Emma Ward Taieri 1.14m 4 Emma Hopcroft Gore 1.14m 6 Holly Anderson St Pauls 1.11m 7 Hannah Close Caversham 1.08m 7 Katelyn Kinraid South Otago 1.08m 9 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 1.05m -- Samantha Lawrence Marlborough NH -- Brodie-Jae Proctor Remarkables Runners NH -- Amy Lavelle Taieri NH -- Caitlyn George Gore NH -- Laura Withers Invercargill NH -- Bellarosa Lynch Richmond NH

Girls Long Jump Grade 10

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 4.27m 1.4 2 Georgia Freeman Christchurch Avon 4.13m 4.6 3 Adriana Mawhinney Alexandra 3.94m 3.6 4 Melina Palmer Taieri 3.91m 1.4 5 Emma Hopcroft Gore 3.79m 3.2 6 Demi Aitken Temuka 3.67m 1.9 7 Caitlin Kenny St Pauls 3.66m 2.0 8 Caitlyn George Gore 3.61m 1.8 9 Kelly Clifford South Canterbury 3.57m 1.9 10 Kate Horn Ariki 3.50m NWI 11 Lauren Gardiner Takaka 3.49m 2.4 12 Lillian Cunningham Taieri 3.48m 1.4 13 Sydney Evans-Tobata Caversham 3.44m 2.6 14 Greer Ferguson Remarkables Runners 3.39m 0.7 15 Brodie-Jae Proctor Remarkables Runners 3.38m 2.0 16 Johanna Adams Papanui Toc H 3.33m 1.7 17 Emma Ward Taieri 3.27m 1.7 18 Larissa McKewen Port Hills 3.26m 1.5 19 Sophie Kean Ariki 3.26m 2.7 20 Jordan Fisher Invercargill 3.25m 2.7 21 Amy Lavelle Taieri 3.24m 1.4 22 Kendall Buckingham St Pauls 3.23m 3.1 23 Rachael Foote Marlborough 3.23m 3.1 24 Michelle Lindsay Invercargill 3.22m 1.1 25 Hannah Hide Remarkables Runners 3.22m 1.9 26 Brianne Fleming QE Athletic 3.18m 1.5 27 Indy Niwa Remarkables Runners 3.07m 2.6 28 Tea Prentice Temuka 3.01m 1.9 29 Megan Walker Invercargill 3.01m 2.6 30 Chantal Hall Papanui Toc H 3.00m 2.2 31 Hannah Close Caversham 2.98m 0.6 32 J D Little Ariki 2.90m 1.8 33 Laura Withers Invercargill 2.85m 1.7 34 Hannah Thomas Remarkables Runners 2.73m 2.2 35 Bellarosa Lynch Richmond 2.69m 2.2 36 Sarah Stalker Motueka 2.01m 3.1

(5)

Results Girls Shot Put Grade 10

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Larissa McKewen Port Hills 7.64m 2 Chantal Hall Papanui Toc H 7.24m 3 Holly Anderson St Pauls 7.02m 4 Brodie-Jae Proctor Remarkables Runners 6.71m 5 Katelyn Kinraid South Otago 6.25m 6 Jaymee Cannell South Canterbury 6.21m 7 Jordan Fisher Invercargill 6.15m 8 Demi Aitken Temuka 6.06m 9 Susanna Shaw South Canterbury 5.96m 10 J D Little Ariki 5.86m 11 Indy Niwa Remarkables Runners 5.83m 12 Melina Palmer Taieri 5.47m 13 Bellarosa Lynch Richmond 5.38m 14 Jessica Cavill Ashburton 5.31m 15 Lucy Clough Ashburton 5.13m 16 Rachael Foote Marlborough 5.03m 17 Brianne Fleming QE Athletic 4.72m 18 Caitlin Kenny St Pauls 4.62m 19 Johanna Adams Papanui Toc H 4.18m 20 Tea Prentice Temuka 3.68m

Girls Discus Throw Grade 10

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Susanna Shaw South Canterbury 20.70m 2 Larissa McKewen Port Hills 17.59m 3 Christina Ryan South Canterbury 17.34m 4 Chantal Hall Papanui Toc H 16.38m 5 Hannah Close Caversham 14.15m 6 J D Little Ariki 14.08m 7 Holly Anderson St Pauls 13.94m 8 Kate Horn Ariki 13.79m 9 Jaymee Cannell South Canterbury 13.75m 10 Tea Prentice Temuka 12.88m 11 Bellarosa Lynch Richmond 12.40m 12 Caitlin Kenny St Pauls 12.15m 13 Charlotte Hadfield Christchurch Avon 11.74m 14 Johanna Adams Papanui Toc H 10.65m 15 Jessica Cavill Ashburton 9.83m 16 Hannah Thomas Remarkables Runners 9.35m

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 11

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 13.98q 1.1 1 2 Samantha McAuley Taieri 14.09q 3.0 4 3 Hannah Clare Winton 14.59q 1.1 1 4 Brooke Somerfield Greerton 14.76q 1.1 1 5 Maddy Spence Hill City 14.80q 1.1 1 6 Tess Harding New Brighton 14.89q 1.1 1 7 Kirby Cleland Gore 14.96q 1.4 3 8 Gabby Tempero St Pauls 15.02q 2.1 2 9 Danica Davies Ariki 15.03q 3.0 4

(6)

Results

10 Lucy Thomson University (CAN.) 15.20q 2.1 2 11 Victoria Boult Remarkables Runners 15.23q 1.4 3 12 Sabine Keenan Christchurch Avon 15.32q 2.1 2 13 Katie Shaw Christchurch Avon 15.35q 1.1 1 14 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 15.39q 3.0 4 15 Danielle Kiriau Taieri 15.53q 1.4 3 16 Ali Cooper Hill City 15.61q 2.1 2 17 Jemima Tennekoon University (CAN.) 15.65 1.4 3 18 Kelly Marshall New Brighton 15.77 3.0 4 19 Nickie Thomson Ariki 15.93 2.1 2 20 Livia Qusevakatini Invercargill 16.10 1.4 3 21 Phoebe Dewar South Canterbury 16.28 2.1 2 22 Sophie Gibson Remarkables Runners 16.62 3.0 4 23 Hanna Anstiss Remarkables Runners 16.87 1.1 1 24 Riley McDermott Winton 16.98 3.0 4 25 Imogene MacDonald Winton 17.24 1.4 3 26 Emma Takapi Ariki 17.44 1.4 3 27 Bailey Saville Remarkables Runners 17.90 2.1 2

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 11

========================================================================

Name Age Team Semis Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 13.73q 3.0 1 2 Samantha McAuley Taieri 14.02q 3.8 2 3 Hannah Clare Winton 14.34q 3.8 2 4 Maddy Spence Hill City 14.56q 3.0 1 5 Brooke Somerfield Greerton 14.69q 3.0 1 6 Lucy Thomson University (CAN.) 14.89q 3.8 2 7 Tess Harding New Brighton 14.89q 3.8 2 8 Danica Davies Ariki 15.06q 3.0 1 9 Gabby Tempero St Pauls 15.07 3.0 1 10 Sabine Keenan Christchurch Avon 15.10 3.0 1 11 Katie Shaw Christchurch Avon 15.15 3.0 1 12 Kirby Cleland Gore 15.30 3.8 2 13 Victoria Boult Remarkables Runners 15.37 3.8 2 14 Ali Cooper Hill City 15.49 3.0 1 15 Danielle Kiriau Taieri 15.59 3.8 2 16 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 15.72 3.8 2

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 11

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 13.78 1.0 2 Samantha McAuley Taieri 14.00 1.0 3 Hannah Clare Winton 14.45 1.0 4 Tess Harding New Brighton 14.57 1.0 5 Maddy Spence Hill City 14.59 1.0 6 Brooke Somerfield Greerton 14.68 1.0 7 Danica Davies Ariki 15.12 1.0 8 Lucy Thomson University (CAN.) 15.49 1.0

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 11

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 28.97q 2.0 1

(7)

Results

2 Samantha McAuley Taieri 29.21q 2.0 1 3 Hannah Clare Winton 30.15q 3.1 2 4 Brooke Somerfield Greerton 30.56q 3.1 2 5 Maddy Spence Hill City 30.69q 2.0 3 6 Tess Harding New Brighton 31.55q 3.1 2 7 Jemima Tennekoon University (CAN.) 31.74q 2.0 3 8 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 32.06q 2.0 1 9 Gabby Tempero St Pauls 32.42 2.0 3 10 Katie Shaw Christchurch Avon 32.48 3.1 2 11 Victoria Boult Remarkables Runners 32.77 2.0 1 12 Mary Lyons Papanui Toc H 32.89 2.0 1 13 Danielle Kiriau Taieri 33.31 3.1 2 14 Kelly Marshall New Brighton 33.33 2.0 1 15 Nickie Thomson Ariki 33.82 2.0 1 16 Livia Qusevakatini Invercargill 34.33 3.1 2 17 Rachel Horn Ariki 34.45 2.0 3 18 Sophie Gibson Remarkables Runners 35.31 2.0 3 19 Chrissy Lindbom Richmond 35.49 3.1 2 20 Emma Takapi Ariki 37.13 3.1 2

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 11

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 28.49 2.0 2 Samantha McAuley Taieri 28.95 2.0 3 Hannah Clare Winton 29.87 2.0 4 Brooke Somerfield Greerton 29.90 2.0 5 Maddy Spence Hill City 30.33 2.0 6 Jemima Tennekoon University (CAN.) 31.19 2.0 7 Tess Harding New Brighton 31.29 2.0 8 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 33.04 2.0

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 11

===================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Samantha McAuley Taieri 1:09.04q 1 2 Meg Adamson Invercargill 1:10.79q 3 3 Sabine Keenan Christchurch Avon 1:11.32q 1 4 Jemima Tennekoon University (CAN.) 1:11.93q 1 5 Libby Vincent University (CAN.) 1:12.68q 2 6 Eden Ronald New Brighton 1:14.98q 1 7 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 1:15.65q 3 8 Elsa Mannering Alexandra 1:17.65q 3 9 Danielle Kiriau Taieri 1:17.89 2 10 Jodie Llewellyn Remarkables Runners 1:19.02 1 11 Mary Lyons Papanui Toc H 1:19.72 3 12 Erin O'Brien Ariki 1:19.75 1 13 Natalie Dryden Christchurch Avon 1:20.07 3 14 Hannah Kelly Alexandra 1:20.43 2 15 Victoria Boult Remarkables Runners 1:22.87 2 16 Chrissy Lindbom Richmond 1:23.20 3 17 Charlotte Coard Christchurch Avon 1:23.67 2 18 Kaycee Mitchell-Phillips South Canterbury 1:31.13 3

(8)

Results Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 11

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Meg Adamson Invercargill 1:07.85 2 Samantha McAuley Taieri 1:10.59 3 Sabine Keenan Christchurch Avon 1:11.62 4 Jemima Tennekoon University (CAN.) 1:12.24 5 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 1:17.01 6 Eden Ronald New Brighton 1:17.38 7 Libby Vincent University (CAN.) 1:18.43 8 Elsa Mannering Alexandra 1:22.42

Girls 800 Metre Run Grade 11

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Meg Adamson Invercargill 2:31.11 2 Sabine Keenan Christchurch Avon 2:36.72 3 Libby Vincent University (CAN.) 2:39.58 4 Olivia Ireland Sumner 2:39.63 5 Mary McGimpsey South Otago 2:50.16 6 Sophie Harrison Sumner 2:50.50 7 Natalie Dryden Christchurch Avon 2:50.89 8 Elsa Mannering Alexandra 2:54.42 9 Jodie Llewellyn Remarkables Runners 2:55.27 10 Lily Purdon Hill City 2:58.56 11 Erin O'Brien Ariki 3:04.17 12 Hanna Anstiss Remarkables Runners 3:22.70 13 Kaycee Mitchell-Phillips South Canterbury 3:31.48

Girls 1500 Metre Run Grade 11

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Libby Vincent University (CAN.) 5:33.00 2 Olivia Ireland Sumner 5:37.25 3 Mary Lyons Papanui Toc H 5:40.50 4 Natalie Dryden Christchurch Avon 5:41.87 5 Sophie Harrison Sumner 5:49.29 6 Jodie Llewellyn Remarkables Runners 5:53.18 7 Eden Ronald New Brighton 5:54.07 8 Mary McGimpsey South Otago 6:09.57 9 Lily Purdon Hill City 6:17.22 10 Erin O'Brien Ariki 6:27.92 11 Rachel Horn Ariki 6:28.61

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Grade 11

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

1 Christchurch Avon 1:00.22 2 New Brighton 1:00.64 3 Hill City 1:01.68 4 Ariki 1:03.01 5 Remarkables Runners 1:04.31

(9)

Results Girls High Jump Grade 11

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Meg Adamson Invercargill 1.29m 2 Rachel Horn Ariki 1.26m 3 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 1.23m 4 Phoebe Dewar South Canterbury 1.20m 5 Kirby Cleland Gore 1.20m 6 Brigid O'Neill Hill City 1.15m 7 Katie Shaw Christchurch Avon 1.15m 7 Lucy Thomson University (CAN.) 1.15m 7 Ali Cooper Hill City 1.15m 7 Danica Davies Ariki 1.15m 11 Chrissy Lindbom Richmond 1.15m 12 Mary McGimpsey South Otago 1.10m 12 Eden Ronald New Brighton 1.10m 12 Olivia Ireland Sumner 1.10m 15 Brieana Koolen New Brighton 1.10m -- Bailey Saville Remarkables Runners NH

Girls Long Jump Grade 11

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Fuatai Lai Kong Phoenix 4.35m 3.1 2 Brooke Somerfield Greerton 4.24m 4.7 3 Libby Vincent University (CAN.) 4.03m 2.1 4 Mary Lyons Papanui Toc H 4.00m 0.7 5 Lucy Thomson University (CAN.) 4.00m 3.7 6 Kelly Marshall New Brighton 3.92m 1.7 7 Danica Davies Ariki 3.89m 2.8 8 Katie Shaw Christchurch Avon 3.89m 2.3 9 Meg Adamson Invercargill 3.84m 3.4 10 Ali Cooper Hill City 3.79m 2.3 11 Chrissy Lindbom Richmond 3.71m 4.3 12 Brieana Koolen New Brighton 3.70m 5.4 13 Maddy Spence Hill City 3.64m 4.8 14 Sabine Keenan Christchurch Avon 3.60m 3.0 15 Mary McGimpsey South Otago 3.59m 3.4 16 Danielle Kiriau Taieri 3.55m 6.9 17 Rachel Horn Ariki 3.51m 3.8 18 Kirby Cleland Gore 3.46m 2.4 19 Jemima Tennekoon University (CAN.) 3.45m 4.0 20 Tess Harding New Brighton 3.43m 2.1 21 Lily Purdon Hill City 3.40m 3.2 22 Sophie Harrison Sumner 3.30m 3.3 23 Charlotte Coard Christchurch Avon 3.22m 2.4 24 Samantha McAuley Taieri 3.18m 3.6 25 Hanna Anstiss Remarkables Runners 3.11m 4.7 26 Jodie Llewellyn Remarkables Runners 3.10m 1.9 27 Natalie Dryden Christchurch Avon 3.05m 4.9 28 Riley McDermott Winton 3.00m 3.0 29 Sophie Gibson Remarkables Runners 2.98m 1.1 30 Imogene MacDonald Winton 2.91m 6.1 31 Victoria Boult Remarkables Runners 2.62m 2.7

(10)

Results Girls Shot Put Grade 11

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Brieana Koolen New Brighton 7.20m 2 Charlotte Coard Christchurch Avon 6.83m 3 Kirby Cleland Gore 6.76m 4 Maddy Spence Hill City 6.71m 5 Phoebe Dewar South Canterbury 6.55m 6 Georgia Watt Hawera 6.54m 7 Riley McDermott Winton 6.51m 8 Emma Takapi Ariki 5.98m 9 Kaycee Mitchell-Phillips South Canterbury 5.73m 10 Nickie Thomson Ariki 5.67m 11 Hanna Anstiss Remarkables Runners 5.55m 12 Bailey Saville Remarkables Runners 5.46m 13 Imogene MacDonald Winton 5.25m 14 Rebecca Newton Greymouth 5.16m

Girls Discus Throw Grade 11

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Danica Davies Ariki 19.37m 2 Tess Harding New Brighton 18.47m 3 Brieana Koolen New Brighton 18.40m 4 Ali Cooper Hill City 17.88m 5 Kaycee Mitchell-Phillips South Canterbury 17.48m 6 Charlotte Coard Christchurch Avon 16.72m 7 Riley McDermott Winton 16.61m 8 Georgia Watt Hawera 16.54m 9 Phoebe Dewar South Canterbury 14.73m 10 Imogene MacDonald Winton 14.41m 11 Olivia Ireland Sumner 13.55m 12 Eden Ronald New Brighton 13.46m 13 Sophie Harrison Sumner 13.21m 14 Lily Purdon Hill City 12.62m 15 Bailey Saville Remarkables Runners 12.50m 16 Emma Takapi Ariki 12.35m 17 Nickie Thomson Ariki 12.27m 18 Erin O'Brien Ariki 12.13m 19 Sophie Gibson Remarkables Runners 11.25m 20 Rebecca Newton Greymouth 10.29m

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 12

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Nicole Sequeira New Brighton 13.82q 1.8 4 2 Ema McKay Levin 13.82q 1.8 4 3 Devoney Spark Remarkables Runners 13.87q 1.8 4 4 Brittany Cannell South Canterbury 14.04q 0.6 1 5 Laura Smith Christchurch Avon 14.21q 0.6 1 6 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 14.23q 2.0 2 7 Victoria Williamson Port Hills 14.30q 1.7 3 8 Laura Saville Remarkables Runners 14.32q 1.7 3 9 Megan Ward Taieri 14.38 1.7 3 10 Georgia Surie Christchurch Avon 14.50 2.0 2 11 Shannah Corcoran St Pauls 14.52 2.0 2

(11)

Results

12 Shontelle Smith Taieri 14.53 0.6 1 13 Emma Waite Ashburton 14.66 2.0 2 14 Charlotte Lordan Richmond 14.76 1.8 4 15 Leanne Feary North Canterbury 14.78 1.8 4 16 Taylor Rosie North Canterbury 14.78 1.7 3 17 Anna Cross Ariki 14.83 1.7 3 18 Julia Rolleston South Canterbury 14.83 1.7 3 19 Larissa Hinman North Canterbury 14.90 2.0 2 20 Emily Boyd University (CAN.) 14.92 0.6 1 21 Helen Kilden Papanui Toc H 15.54 2.0 2 22 A K Little Ariki 15.76 1.8 4 23 Georgia Finnie Hill City 16.12 2.0 2

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 12

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Nicole Sequeira New Brighton 13.45 3.6 2 Brittany Cannell South Canterbury 13.67 3.6 3 Ema McKay Levin 13.71 3.6 4 Devoney Spark Remarkables Runners 13.71 3.6 5 Laura Smith Christchurch Avon 13.89 3.6 6 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 14.00 3.6 7 Victoria Williamson Port Hills 14.20 3.6 8 Laura Saville Remarkables Runners 14.22 3.6

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 12

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Nicole Sequeira New Brighton 28.60q 2.9 1 2 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 29.13q 2.9 1 3 Devoney Spark Remarkables Runners 29.50q 2.4 2 4 Brittany Cannell South Canterbury 29.60q 3.0 3 5 Victoria Williamson Port Hills 29.63q 2.9 1 6 Georgia Surie Christchurch Avon 29.72q 2.9 1 7 Deahna Shearer Alexandra 29.88q 2.4 2 8 Chelsea Whittaker Ariki 29.98q 2.9 1 9 Leanne Feary North Canterbury 30.29 2.9 1 10 Charlotte Lordan Richmond 30.52 2.4 2 11 Rhiannon Mahon St Pauls 30.55 2.4 2 12 Larissa Hinman North Canterbury 30.84 3.0 3 13 Emily Boyd University (CAN.) 30.94 2.9 1 14 Anna Cross Ariki 30.97 3.0 3 15 Meg McKay Hill City 31.59 2.4 2

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 12

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Brittany Cannell South Canterbury 28.53 3.5 2 Nicole Sequeira New Brighton 28.70 3.5 3 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 29.07 3.5 4 Devoney Spark Remarkables Runners 29.48 3.5 5 Deahna Shearer Alexandra 29.98 3.5 6 Victoria Williamson Port Hills 30.00 3.5 7 Chelsea Whittaker Ariki 30.08 3.5 8 Georgia Surie Christchurch Avon 30.41 3.5

(12)

Results Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 12

===================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Olivia Maisey New Brighton 1:06.32q 3 2 Laura Smith Christchurch Avon 1:07.37q 3 3 Shontelle Smith Taieri 1:07.50q 2 4 Megan Ward Taieri 1:08.22q 1 5 Julia Rolleston South Canterbury 1:08.68q 2 6 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 1:08.83q 3 7 Indiana Bayliss North Canterbury 1:09.10q 2 8 Emily Boyd University (CAN.) 1:09.17q 2 9 Maddieson White Te Aroha 1:09.22 2 10 Deahna Shearer Alexandra 1:09.65 1 11 Victoria Williamson Port Hills 1:10.09 3 12 Marcella Gugich Port Chevalier 1:10.48 2 13 Leanne Feary North Canterbury 1:11.26 1 14 Anna Cross Ariki 1:13.09 1 15 Georgia Surie Christchurch Avon 1:13.61 1 16 A K Little Ariki 1:16.73 3 17 Georgia Bewley Remarkables Runners 1:21.37 3 18 Melissa Halley Ariki 1:22.48 2 19 Kiri Atkin North Canterbury 1:27.05 3

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Laura Smith Christchurch Avon 1:04.67 2 Olivia Maisey New Brighton 1:05.74 3 Shontelle Smith Taieri 1:07.22 4 Megan Ward Taieri 1:08.26 5 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 1:08.29 6 Emily Boyd University (CAN.) 1:09.50 7 Julia Rolleston South Canterbury 1:10.27 8 Indiana Bayliss North Canterbury 1:12.00

Girls 800 Metre Run Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Laura Smith Christchurch Avon 2:29.72 2 Maddieson White Te Aroha 2:33.17 3 Olivia Maisey New Brighton 2:33.74 4 Annabelle Vincent University (CAN.) 2:35.85 5 Indiana Bayliss North Canterbury 2:39.08 6 Marcella Gugich Port Chevalier 2:39.40 7 Megan Ward Taieri 2:43.57 8 Julia Rolleston South Canterbury 2:44.93 9 Sarah Hughson Pakuranga 2:45.06 10 Sophie Russell Hill City 2:50.20 11 Emma Waite Ashburton 2:50.96 12 Erica Winton Phoenix 2:54.72 13 Kayley Coles South Canterbury 2:55.02 14 Shannah Corcoran St Pauls 3:01.17 15 Lydia Hadfield Christchurch Avon 3:01.65 16 Kiri Atkin North Canterbury 3:05.25 17 Melissa Halley Ariki 3:10.87

(13)

Results

18 Nicole Cavill Ashburton 3:25.93

Girls 1500 Metre Run Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Maddieson White Te Aroha 5:11.51 2 Indiana Bayliss North Canterbury 5:13.75 3 Annabelle Vincent University (CAN.) 5:18.24 4 Olivia Maisey New Brighton 5:32.26 5 Rhiannon Mahon St Pauls 5:37.17 6 Sophie Russell Hill City 5:38.25 7 Kiri Atkin North Canterbury 5:40.50 8 Sarah Hughson Pakuranga 5:41.19 9 Erica Winton Phoenix 5:53.29 10 Lydia Hadfield Christchurch Avon 6:05.94 11 Melissa Halley Ariki 6:24.13 12 Nicole Cavill Ashburton 6:42.02

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Grade 12

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Nicole Sequeira New Brighton 14.47 2.9 2 Chelsea Whittaker Ariki 14.56 2.9 3 Erica Winton Phoenix 14.62 2.9 4 Laura Saville Remarkables Runners 15.16 2.9 5 Anna Cross Ariki 15.70 2.9 6 Lili Molloy-Wolt Sumner 16.20 2.9 7 Sophie Russell Hill City 17.45 2.9

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Grade 12

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

1 Taieri 58.58 2 North Canterbury 58.64 3 South Canterbury 1:01.91 4 University (CAN.) 1:02.52 5 Ariki 1:03.07 6 Hill City 1:03.14 7 Christchurch Avon 1:06.17

Girls High Jump Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Erica Winton Phoenix 1.39m 2 Meg McKay Hill City 1.36m 3 Taylor Rosie North Canterbury 1.33m 4 Larissa Hinman North Canterbury 1.30m 5 Annabelle Vincent University (CAN.) 1.30m 6 Kayley Coles South Canterbury 1.30m 6 Laura Saville Remarkables Runners 1.30m 8 Sarah Hughson Pakuranga 1.25m 9 Shannah Corcoran St Pauls 1.25m 10 Devoney Spark Remarkables Runners 1.25m 11 Emma Waite Ashburton 1.20m -- True Wilson Hill City NH

(14)

Results Girls Long Jump Grade 12

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Nicole Sequeira New Brighton 4.91m 3.8 2 Taylor Rosie North Canterbury 4.66m 2.5 3 Ema McKay Levin 4.44m 2.1 4 Kate Plimmer Lower Hutt 4.43m 3.3 5 Devoney Spark Remarkables Runners 4.38m 5.1 6 Laura Saville Remarkables Runners 4.37m 1.6 7 Shontelle Smith Taieri 4.30m 3.4 8 Rhiannon Mahon St Pauls 4.19m 3.6 9 Georgia Surie Christchurch Avon 4.13m 2.0 10 Sarah Hughson Pakuranga 4.10m 2.2 11 Charlotte Lordan Richmond 4.05m 4.2 12 Olivia Maisey New Brighton 4.02m 1.0 13 Lili Molloy-Wolt Sumner 3.97m 0.8 14 Laura Smith Christchurch Avon 3.90m 0.9 15 Victoria Williamson Port Hills 3.88m 1.8 16 Shannah Corcoran St Pauls 3.83m 0.3 17 Annabelle Vincent University (CAN.) 3.79m 1.7 18 Deahna Shearer Alexandra 3.75m 2.7 19 Sophie Russell Hill City 3.74m 0.2 20 Helen Kilden Papanui Toc H 3.65m 2.8 21 Emily Boyd University (CAN.) 3.65m 3.1 22 Emma Waite Ashburton 3.57m 2.0 23 Julia Rolleston South Canterbury 3.57m 2.7 24 Lydia Hadfield Christchurch Avon 3.21m 1.5 25 True Wilson Hill City 3.13m 4.2 26 Eilish Thompson Hill City 2.44m 2.3 27 Kiri Atkin North Canterbury 2.36m 1.4 28 Kate Divett Hill City 2.06m 2.0

Girls Shot Put Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Helen Kilden Papanui Toc H 8.91m 2 Ema McKay Levin 7.93m 3 Marcella Gugich Port Chevalier 7.68m 4 Chelsea Whittaker Ariki 7.39m 5 Caitlin Roberts Geraldine 6.65m 6 Brittany Cannell South Canterbury 6.49m 7 Eilish Thompson Hill City 6.23m 8 Georgia Finnie Hill City 6.00m 9 A K Little Ariki 5.86m 10 Leanne Feary North Canterbury 5.61m 11 Rebecca Johnstone Ashburton 5.52m 12 Kate Divett Hill City 5.50m 13 Lydia Hadfield Christchurch Avon 3.96m

Girls Discus Throw Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Helen Kilden Papanui Toc H 25.22m 2 Marcella Gugich Port Chevalier 25.16m 3 Ema McKay Levin 24.21m 4 Shontelle Smith Taieri 23.55m 5 Indiana Bayliss North Canterbury 21.39m

(15)

Results

6 Caitlin Roberts Geraldine 21.26m 7 Kate Divett Hill City 21.10m 8 Taylor Rosie North Canterbury 20.80m 9 Kayley Coles South Canterbury 20.30m 10 Charlotte Lordan Richmond 20.27m 11 Chelsea Whittaker Ariki 19.18m 12 Deahna Shearer Alexandra 18.74m 13 Georgia Finnie Hill City 17.71m 14 Meg McKay Hill City 16.31m 15 A K Little Ariki 15.45m 16 Megan Ward Taieri 13.11m 17 Melissa Halley Ariki 12.93m 18 Eilish Thompson Hill City 11.92m -- Rebecca Johnstone Ashburton ND

Girls 1200 Metre Race Walk Grade 12

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Lili Molloy-Wolt Sumner 6:37.30 2 True Wilson Hill City 7:43.91 3 Meg McKay Hill City 7:55.06 4 Larissa Hinman North Canterbury 8:53.39 5 Georgia Finnie Hill City 8:55.22

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 13

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 13.25q 0.6 2 2 Rebecca Reddock Phoenix 13.50q 0.6 2 3 Alana Close Caversham 13.66q 2.1 3 4 Sophie Cornish University (CAN.) 13.76q 2.7 4 5 Rebecca Peterson Invercargill 13.77q 2.7 4 6 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 13.98q 2.1 3 7 Siobhan Stewart Temuka 14.21q 1.4 1 7 Breanna Mahan University (CAN.) 14.21q 1.4 1 9 Sarah Wood New Brighton 14.36 2.7 4 10 Danielle Silvester Alexandra 14.40 0.6 2 11 Leanna Ryan South Canterbury 14.42 0.6 2 12 Tessa Cullen South Canterbury 14.43 1.4 1 13 Kendelle Stockdale Hill City 14.45 0.6 2 14 Charlotte Homan Hill City 14.57 1.4 1 15 Deina Susilo-Knox Ariki 14.94 2.1 3 16 Louise Anne Nalder Takaka 15.11 2.1 3 17 Jessica Seaton-Vaine St Pauls 15.50 2.7 4 18 Sarah Meikle University (CAN.) 15.57 0.6 2 19 Emma Somerfield Greerton 15.61 1.4 1 20 Sarah Hughes St Pauls 15.86 1.4 1

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 13

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 13.14 -0.1 2 Rebecca Reddock Phoenix 13.34 -0.1 3 Alana Close Caversham 13.50 -0.1 4 Rebecca Peterson Invercargill 13.78 -0.1 5 Sophie Cornish University (CAN.) 13.79 -0.1

(16)

Results

6 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 13.93 -0.1 7 Siobhan Stewart Temuka 14.06 -0.1 8 Breanna Mahan University (CAN.) 14.09 -0.1

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 13

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Rebecca Reddock Phoenix 27.32q 2.8 3 2 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 27.38q 3.1 2 3 Sophie Cornish University (CAN.) 28.17q 3.1 2 4 Jade Graham Gore 28.28q 3.1 2 5 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 28.40q 2.6 1 6 Alana Close Caversham 28.65q 2.8 3 6 Eilish Forward Remarkables Runners 28.65q 2.6 1 8 Rebecca Peterson Invercargill 28.75q 3.1 2 9 Siobhan Stewart Temuka 29.48 2.8 3 10 Danielle Silvester Alexandra 29.49 2.6 1 11 Breanna Mahan University (CAN.) 29.60 2.8 3 12 Sarah Wood New Brighton 29.61 2.6 1 13 Leanna Ryan South Canterbury 29.62 2.8 3 14 Charlie Hemens Christchurch Avon 30.40 3.1 2 15 Kayla McDonald Alexandra 31.40 2.8 3 16 Amy Williamson Christchurch Avon 31.55 2.8 3

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 13

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 27.35 3.0 2 Rebecca Reddock Phoenix 27.41 3.0 3 Sophie Cornish University (CAN.) 28.23 3.0 4 Alana Close Caversham 28.43 3.0 5 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 28.63 3.0 6 Jade Graham Gore 28.66 3.0 7 Eilish Forward Remarkables Runners 28.92 3.0 8 Rebecca Peterson Invercargill 29.72 3.0

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 13

===================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 1:05.46q 2 2 Sam Hollows South Otago 1:08.16q 1 3 Caitlin Henderson Alexandra 1:08.32q 3 4 Rebecca Batin Sumner 1:08.62q 1 5 Ella Ferguson Remarkables Runners 1:09.78q 2 6 Alana Close Caversham 1:10.26q 2 7 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 1:10.50q 3 8 Charlie Hemens Christchurch Avon 1:10.61q 2 9 Sammy Richards Christchurch Avon 1:11.21 1 10 Sarah Bradley Eastern 1:11.52 1 11 Charlotte Homan Hill City 1:11.54 2 12 Kayla McDonald Alexandra 1:11.94 1 13 Eilish Forward Remarkables Runners 1:12.46 3 14 Amy Williamson Christchurch Avon 1:15.72 3 15 Laura Knopp Hill City 1:28.01 3

(17)

Results Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 1:06.78 2 Caitlin Henderson Alexandra 1:07.19 3 Rebecca Batin Sumner 1:07.39 4 Ella Ferguson Remarkables Runners 1:09.51 5 Alana Close Caversham 1:10.53 6 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 1:11.82 7 Charlie Hemens Christchurch Avon 1:16.14 -- Sam Hollows South Otago DQ

Girls 800 Metre Run Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Hannah Adamson Invercargill 2:28.96 2 Sam Hollows South Otago 2:31.32 3 Rebecca Batin Sumner 2:37.27 4 Sarah Bradley Eastern 2:42.79 5 Caitlin Henderson Alexandra 2:43.02 6 Ella Ferguson Remarkables Runners 2:44.85 7 Emily Shaw New Brighton 2:45.24 8 Sammy Richards Christchurch Avon 2:45.98 9 Kayla Boland New Brighton 2:48.34 10 Jessica Todd Ariki 2:50.93 11 Charlotte Homan Hill City 2:51.31 12 Laura Wyatt New Brighton 2:59.30 13 Louise Anne Nalder Takaka 3:03.88 14 Jaimee Wood Hill City 3:06.28 15 Laura Knopp Hill City 3:34.30

Girls 1500 Metre Run Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sam Hollows South Otago 5:08.19 2 Hannah Adamson Invercargill 5:15.08 3 Emily Shaw New Brighton 5:22.75 4 Sarah Bradley Eastern 5:27.59 5 Rebecca Batin Sumner 5:39.90 6 Jessica Todd Ariki 5:43.24 7 Sammy Richards Christchurch Avon 5:43.83 8 Laura Wyatt New Brighton 5:46.49

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Grade 13

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Eilish Forward Remarkables Runners 14.36q 3.2 2 2 Deina Susilo-Knox Ariki 15.77q 1.8 1 3 Keely Shaw Ariki 16.01q 3.2 2 4 Amy Williamson Christchurch Avon 16.34q 1.8 1 5 Jaimee Wood Hill City 17.34q 1.8 1 6 Kendelle Stockdale Hill City 17.37q 3.2 2 7 Kayla Boland New Brighton 17.56q 3.2 2 8 Emma Somerfield Greerton 18.67q 1.8 1

(18)

Results

9 Ella Ferguson Remarkables Runners 18.80 1.8 1

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Grade 13

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Eilish Forward Remarkables Runners 14.08 2.3 2 Kendelle Stockdale Hill City 14.83 2.3 3 Deina Susilo-Knox Ariki 15.54 2.3 4 Amy Williamson Christchurch Avon 15.61 2.3 5 Keely Shaw Ariki 16.19 2.3 6 Jaimee Wood Hill City 16.98 2.3 7 Kayla Boland New Brighton 18.06 2.3 8 Emma Somerfield Greerton 18.61 2.3

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Grade 13

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 University (CAN.) 54.60 2 Phoenix 57.21 3 Alexandra 59.11 4 Christchurch Avon 59.24 5 Remarkables Runners 59.69 6 St Pauls 1:00.72 7 Hill City 1:00.98 8 New Brighton 1:01.95

Girls High Jump Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Madeline Carruthers Phoenix 1.36m 2 Danielle Silvester Alexandra 1.36m 3 Kayla Boland New Brighton 1.33m 4 Sophie Cornish University (CAN.) 1.33m 5 Kendelle Stockdale Hill City 1.30m 6 Grace Earland Winton 1.25m 6 Ella Ferguson Remarkables Runners 1.25m 8 Rebecca Batin Sumner 1.25m 9 Sarah Wood New Brighton 1.20m 9 Louise Hefford Geraldine 1.20m -- Jessica Todd Ariki NH -- Breanna Mahan University (CAN.) NH

Girls Long Jump Grade 13

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Sophie Cornish University (CAN.) 4.69m 4.7 2 Eilish Forward Remarkables Runners 4.65m 2.4 3 Hannah Adamson Invercargill 4.59m 2.3 4 Rebecca Peterson Invercargill 4.49m 3.0 5 Rebecca Reddock Phoenix 4.46m 3.1 6 Jade Graham Gore 4.44m 3.0 7 Louise Hefford Geraldine 4.42m 3.5 8 Siobhan Stewart Temuka 4.36m 4.3 9 Holly Brown University (CAN.) 4.32m 3.2 10 Sarah Wood New Brighton 4.28m 3.2 11 Charlie Hemens Christchurch Avon 4.24m 4.3

(19)

Results

12 Deina Susilo-Knox Ariki 4.23m 2.5 13 Kayla Boland New Brighton 4.19m 3.5 14 Leanna Ryan South Canterbury 4.19m 3.3 15 Kendelle Stockdale Hill City 4.18m 2.4 16 Breanna Mahan University (CAN.) 4.15m 2.5 17 Danielle Silvester Alexandra 4.01m 5.2 18 Jessica Seaton-Vaine St Pauls 3.96m 1.5 19 Grace Earland Winton 3.90m 2.4 20 Kayla McDonald Alexandra 3.86m 4.1 21 Charlotte Homan Hill City 3.81m 2.8 22 Sarah Bradley Eastern 3.78m 1.1 23 Amy Williamson Christchurch Avon 3.70m 2.9 24 Emma Somerfield Greerton 3.49m 2.7 25 Louise Anne Nalder Takaka 3.47m 2.7 26 Sarah Hughes St Pauls 3.31m 2.2 -- Laura Wyatt New Brighton ND NWI -- Caitlin McKewen Port Hills ND NWI

Girls Shot Put Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Madeline Carruthers Phoenix 10.94m 2 Louise Hefford Geraldine 9.92m 3 Sarah Niu Titahi Bay 9.87m 4 Caitlin Henderson Alexandra 8.68m 5 Caitlin McKewen Port Hills 8.59m 6 Sammy Richards Christchurch Avon 7.94m 7 Rebecca Reddock Phoenix 7.65m 8 Louise Anne Nalder Takaka 7.64m 9 Charlie Hemens Christchurch Avon 7.56m 10 Erin Williams Titahi Bay 6.27m 11 Jessica Seaton-Vaine St Pauls 6.03m 12 Sarah Meikle University (CAN.) 5.70m 13 Laura Knopp Hill City 5.11m 14 Sarah Hughes St Pauls 4.98m

Girls Discus Throw Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sarah Niu Titahi Bay 27.56m 2 Madeline Carruthers Phoenix 27.06m 3 Louise Hefford Geraldine 25.10m 4 Jade Graham Gore 23.78m 5 Caitlin Henderson Alexandra 21.79m 6 Sarah Meikle University (CAN.) 16.51m 7 Siobhan Stewart Temuka 16.39m 8 Rosy Hogben University (CAN.) 16.16m 9 Deina Susilo-Knox Ariki 15.68m 10 Jessica Todd Ariki 15.07m 11 Laura Knopp Hill City 14.19m 12 Jaimee Wood Hill City 14.05m 13 Sarah Hughes St Pauls 13.01m -- Caitlin McKewen Port Hills ND

Girls 1600 Metre Race Walk Grade 13

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sarah Meikle University (CAN.) 9:11.64

(20)

Results

2 Jaimee Wood Hill City 9:59.58 3 Michaela Watt Hill City 10:20.94 -- Sarah Niu Titahi Bay DQ

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 14

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Molly Probert Christchurch Avon 13.01q 2.3 2 2 April Campbell Carterton 13.19q 2.5 1 3 Greer Alsop Invercargill 13.29q 2.3 2 4 Monika Qauqau Taieri 13.44q 3.7 3 5 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 13.49q 2.3 2 6 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 13.53q 2.5 1 7 Joanna Oryszczak Papanui Toc H 13.59q 2.5 1 8 Bailey Parata Marlborough 13.62q 2.5 1 9 MacKenzie Keenan Christchurch Avon 13.68 2.3 2 10 Brittney Stewart St Pauls 13.80 2.5 1 11 Ashleah Kirk Christchurch Avon 13.95 3.7 3 12 Jessie Park Phoenix 14.00 3.7 3 13 Rachel Brown University (CAN.) 14.27 3.7 3 14 Drew Cleland Gore 14.33 3.7 3 15 Patricia Erasmus Phoenix 14.71 2.5 1 16 Tegan Goodall St Pauls 14.85 3.7 3 17 Sophie Ryder North Canterbury 15.13 3.7 3 18 Rebecca McNab Temuka 15.75 2.5 1 19 Susan Boniface Winton 15.80 2.3 2

Girls 100 Metre Sprint Grade 14

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Molly Probert Christchurch Avon 12.87 1.8 2 April Campbell Carterton 12.99 1.8 3 Greer Alsop Invercargill 13.10 1.8 4 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 13.33 1.8 5 Monika Qauqau Taieri 13.35 1.8 6 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 13.41 1.8 7 Joanna Oryszczak Papanui Toc H 13.58 1.8 8 Bailey Parata Marlborough 13.61 1.8

Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 14

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Molly Probert Christchurch Avon 26.63q 2.7 1 2 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 27.70q 2.4 2 3 Monika Qauqau Taieri 27.98q 2.7 1 4 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 28.08q 2.7 1 5 Bailey Parata Marlborough 28.52q 2.7 1 6 Maicalia Steinegg Christchurch Avon 28.58q 2.7 1 7 April Campbell Carterton 28.73q 2.4 2 8 Jessie Park Phoenix 28.79q 2.7 1 9 Shannon Daglish Titahi Bay 29.87 2.7 1 10 Irene Lewis University (CAN.) 29.95 2.4 2 11 Sharnii Lintern Titahi Bay 30.07 2.4 2 12 Drew Cleland Gore 30.12 2.4 2

(21)

Results Girls 200 Metre Sprint Grade 14

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Molly Probert Christchurch Avon 26.86 2.7 2 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 27.23 2.7 3 April Campbell Carterton 27.52 2.7 4 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 28.39 2.7 5 Monika Qauqau Taieri 28.86 2.7 6 Maicalia Steinegg Christchurch Avon 28.99 2.7 7 Bailey Parata Marlborough 29.03 2.7 8 Jessie Park Phoenix 29.06 2.7

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 14

===================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

1 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 1:04.19q 2 2 Kerry White Te Aroha 1:04.57q 2 3 Anna Kean Ariki 1:06.35q 2 4 Maicalia Steinegg Christchurch Avon 1:06.84q 2 5 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 1:06.86q 2 6 Aleia Gunn New Brighton 1:06.99q 2 7 MacKenzie Keenan Christchurch Avon 1:07.46q 1 8 Rachel Rolleston South Canterbury 1:08.17q 1 9 Patricia Erasmus Phoenix 1:10.16 1 10 Molly Lyons Papanui Toc H 1:13.90 1 11 Tegan Goodall St Pauls 1:17.00 1

Girls 400 Metre Sprint Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Kerry White Te Aroha 1:00.04 2 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 1:01.47 3 Anna Kean Ariki 1:03.78 4 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 1:04.54 5 MacKenzie Keenan Christchurch Avon 1:05.89 6 Maicalia Steinegg Christchurch Avon 1:06.42 7 Aleia Gunn New Brighton 1:06.66 8 Rachel Rolleston South Canterbury 1:07.18

Girls 800 Metre Run Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Margot Gibson Christchurch Avon 2:20.67 2 Kerry White Te Aroha 2:25.47 3 Anna Kean Ariki 2:29.54 4 Sarah Tecofsky St Pauls 2:31.46 5 Ariana Blackwood Palmerston North 2:35.97 6 Caitlin O'Brien Ariki 2:40.18 7 Aleia Gunn New Brighton 2:41.19 8 Patricia Erasmus Phoenix 2:42.16 9 Sarah Lindsay Invercargill 2:47.94 10 Courtney Anngow Port Hills 2:52.63 11 Sarah-Amy Drummond Pakuranga 2:53.38 12 Courtney Ruske Christchurch Avon 2:56.54

(22)

Results Girls 1500 Metre Run Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Margot Gibson Christchurch Avon 4:44.62 2 Kerry White Te Aroha 4:58.49 3 Anna Kean Ariki 5:07.52 4 Ariana Blackwood Palmerston North 5:08.93 5 Sarah Tecofsky St Pauls 5:14.90 6 Caitlin O'Brien Ariki 5:19.92 7 Sarah Lindsay Invercargill 5:45.49

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Grade 14

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 April Campbell Carterton 12.29 3.5 2 MacKenzie Keenan Christchurch Avon 12.91 3.5 3 Maicalia Steinegg Christchurch Avon 13.31 3.5 4 Jessie Park Phoenix 13.78 3.5 5 Rachel Rolleston South Canterbury 14.06 3.5 6 Bailey Parata Marlborough 14.36 3.5 7 Natalie Nalder Takaka 18.03 3.5

Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Grade 14

================================================================

Team Finals

================================================================

1 Christchurch Avon 53.56 2 University (CAN.) 57.54 3 Ariki 57.87 4 New Brighton 57.92 5 Titahi Bay 1:00.22 6 South Canterbury 1:01.88 7 Papanui Toc H 1:03.61

Girls High Jump Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Greer Alsop Invercargill 1.58m 2 La Toya Te Kapa South Canterbury 1.55m 3 Bailey Parata Marlborough 1.43m 4 Drew Cleland Gore 1.40m 5 Irene Lewis University (CAN.) 1.35m 6 Joanna Oryszczak Papanui Toc H 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Grade 14

=====================================================================

Name Age Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Joanna Oryszczak Papanui Toc H 5.11m 0.4 2 Greer Alsop Invercargill 5.11m 3.2 3 MacKenzie Keenan Christchurch Avon 5.02m 3.1 4 Jessie Park Phoenix 4.90m 1.6 5 Ashleah Kirk Christchurch Avon 4.86m 2.8 6 Aleia Gunn New Brighton 4.68m 2.8 7 Jess O'Halloran Port Hills 4.53m 2.4 8 Margot Gibson Christchurch Avon 4.51m 1.7 9 Molly Probert Christchurch Avon 4.49m 2.8 10 Sharnii Lintern Titahi Bay 4.47m NWI 11 Brittney Stewart St Pauls 4.46m 3.5

(23)

Results

12 Rachel Brown University (CAN.) 4.44m 3.9 13 Rachel Rolleston South Canterbury 4.40m 3.1 14 Sapphire Cavie Mid Valley 4.39m NWI 15 Shannon Daglish Titahi Bay 4.30m 3.5 16 Jenny Meikle University (CAN.) 4.22m 2.7 17 Monika Qauqau Taieri 4.21m 1.3 18 Caitlin O'Brien Ariki 4.17m 2.0 19 Irene Lewis University (CAN.) 4.15m 1.8 20 Sophie Ryder North Canterbury 4.14m 1.6 21 Courtney Ruske Christchurch Avon 4.00m 3.4 22 Sarah Lindsay Invercargill 3.87m 1.9 23 Rachael Shaw New Brighton 3.72m NWI 24 Susan Boniface Winton 3.65m 2.3

Girls Shot Put Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sharnii Lintern Titahi Bay 10.48m 2 Courtney Clarke Takaka 10.00m 3 Ariana Blackwood Palmerston North 9.59m 4 Drew Cleland Gore 8.88m 5 Courtney Anngow Port Hills 8.78m 6 Rachel Rolleston South Canterbury 8.74m 7 Marnie Mannering Alexandra 8.49m 8 Susan Boniface Winton 8.41m 9 Rebecca McNab Temuka 7.93m 10 Monika Qauqau Taieri 7.93m 11 Natalie Nalder Takaka 7.21m 12 Jenny Meikle University (CAN.) 7.10m 13 Rachel Brown University (CAN.) 6.86m 14 Ashleigh Lord South Canterbury 6.66m 15 Sophie Ryder North Canterbury 5.26m 16 Tegan Goodall St Pauls 5.09m

Girls Discus Throw Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Courtney Clarke Takaka 33.23m 2 Ariana Blackwood Palmerston North 31.23m 3 Sharnii Lintern Titahi Bay 28.19m 4 Courtney Anngow Port Hills 23.78m 5 Susan Boniface Winton 22.56m 6 Marnie Mannering Alexandra 21.74m 7 Rebecca McNab Temuka 20.21m 8 Sarah-Amy Drummond Pakuranga 19.84m 9 Rachel Brown University (CAN.) 18.66m 10 Natalie Nalder Takaka 18.55m 11 Jenny Meikle University (CAN.) 17.71m 12 Courtney Ruske Christchurch Avon 17.68m 13 Irene Lewis University (CAN.) 17.20m 14 Ashleigh Lord South Canterbury 16.04m 15 Tegan Goodall St Pauls 14.88m 16 Sophie Ryder North Canterbury 14.45m 17 Ashleah Kirk Christchurch Avon 13.05m

(24)

Results Girls 2000 Metre Race Walk Grade 14

================================================================

Name Age Team Finals

================================================================

1 Caitlin O'Brien Ariki 10:36.48 2 Courtney Ruske Christchurch Avon 10:38.20 3 Sarah-Amy Drummond Pakuranga 11:35.45 4 Rachael Shaw New Brighton 12:01.10 5 Jenny Meikle University (CAN.) 12:26.53 6 Ashleah Kirk Christchurch Avon 14:07.03 7 Ashleigh Lord South Canterbury 14:39.37 8 Natalie Nalder Takaka 15:44.89

Boys 100 Metre Sprint Grade 10

========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tawhiri Kamira-Campbell Marlborough 14.02q 5.4 4 2 Mac Basford South Canterbury 14.48q 1.9 3 3 Jonty McKinnel Alexandra 14.52q 1.9 3 4 Simon Read Remarkables Runners 14.54q 5.4 4 5 Johan Erasmus Phoenix 14.59q 2.5 1 6 Jarvis Hansen Papanui Toc H 14.82q 1.9 3 7 Jordan Carey New Brighton 14.83q 5.4 4 8 Josh Santich Christchurch Avon 14.88q 2.5 1 9 Reuben Miles Greymouth 15.04q 2.5 1 10 Blake Tempero St Pauls 15.08q 1.1 2 11 Louis Davies Takaka 15.17q 1.1 2 12 Jason Ward Taieri 15.54q 2.5 1 13 Samuel Lindsay Invercargill 15.56q 5.4 4 14 Aston Wilson Hill City 15.93q 1.9 3 15 Matthew Chick Christchurch Avon 16.02q 1.9 3 16 Jacob Deans Gore 16.07q 2.5 1 17 Matt Marshall New Brighton 16.11 2.5 1 18 Ferg Flannery Port Hills 16.12 5.4 4 19 Ryley Fleming Takaka 16.48 1.9 3 20 Jack Bryant Papanui Toc H 16.55 1.1 2 21 Liam Whittaker Ariki 17.01 1.1 2 22 Michael Brorens Papanui Toc H 17.06 5.4 4 23 Harry Millar Greymouth 17.38 1.1 2 24 Reuben Malthus Nelson 17.50 1.1 2 25 Jamie van Derkemp Gore 18.76 1.9 3 26 Rory McNab Temuka 20.51 5.4 4

Boys 100 Metre Sprint Grade 10

======================================================================== <

References

Related documents