• No results found

IGA WMR Track & Field 2013

N/A
N/A
Protected

Academic year: 2024

Share "IGA WMR Track & Field 2013"

Copied!
58
0
0

Loading.... (view fulltext now)

Full text

(1)

Event 1 Girls U 9 - 1100 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Eliza Keast Corio 7 6:35.08 2 Jordyn Leamer Corio 7 7:10.85 -- Jacqueline McBratney-Owe Sth Melb 106 DQ

Event 2 Boys U 9 - 1100 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Joshua Abbott Geelong 1 6:34.86 2 Camden Harding Geelong 1 7:05.59 3 Mitchell Caldow Corio 7 8:09.76

Event 3 Girls U 12 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Natasha Inia Williamstown 9 15.11q 2 Kasia Shadbolt Sth Melb 106 15.87q 3 Eleni Kagioglou Williamstown 9 16.22q 4 Abbey Ferguson Geelong 1 16.90 5 Alyssa Jones Geelong 1 18.19 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Eliza Walsh Geelong 1 14.41q 2 Annabelle Dunn Geelong 1 14.74q 3 Emily Harbison Bacchus Marsh 61 15.45q 4 Kathryn Morgan Sth Melb 106 15.90q Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Leah Krippl Geelong 1 15.08q Event 3 Boys U 15 - 100 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 James Boseley Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Lachlan Boseley Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Jack Henry Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 4 Girls U 15 - 90 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Teagan Newman Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Maddison Traynor Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 4 Boys U 10 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Oscar Ablinger Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Jack Mutsaerts Werribee 72 11.11q 1 William Smith Geelong 1 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Jackson Ryan Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Samuel Komp Williamstown 9 11.11q

(2)

....Event 4 Boys U 10 - 80 Metre Hurdles

1 Brady Ferguson Geelong 1 11.11q 1 William Richards Sth Melb 106 11.11q

Event 5 Girls U 10 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Abbey Krippl Geelong 1 15.48q 2 Maya Pundij Corio 7 16.16q 3 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 16.41q 4 Mia White Werribee 72 16.94q 5 Kirsty Bresnan Bacchus Marsh 61 18.85 6 Mia Allen Sth Melb 106 24.99 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Megan Whatman Altona 41 15.73q 2 Ewa Sas-Justice Gisborne 125 15.78q 3 Zoe Woods Altona 41 16.07q 4 Lara Casey Bacchus Marsh 61 17.55q 5 Mahanga Puke Melton South 96 18.76

Event 6 Girls U 13 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Emily Day Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Mikayla Valante Melton South 96 11.11q 1 Lara Davie Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Abbey Badrock Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Klara Dess Geelong 1 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Shani Bullard Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Allie Montiroli Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Bethlehem Ayano Werribee 72 11.11q

Event 6 Boys U 14 - 90 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Nicholas Masini Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Harvey Murrant Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Jack Noonan Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Ayrton Redmore Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Anthony Nguyen Brimbank 151 11.11q 1 Matthew Horan Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Jacob Sesar Corio 7 11.11q

Event 7 Girls U 14 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Lara Richards Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Celeste Mucci Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Ashleigh Skilton Corio 7 11.11q

(3)

Event 7 Boys U 11 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Clay Bassett Geelong 1 15.62q 2 Arkii van Wills Williamstown 9 15.81q 3 Ako Warakea Corio 7 16.38q 4 Joshua Best Brimbank 151 17.29 5 Michael Maggio Williamstown 9 19.06 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Roman Anastasios Sth Melb 106 14.31q 2 Liam Smith Corio 7 15.34q 3 Harry Gibson Williamstown 9 15.35q 4 Cooper Burns Altona 41 16.52q 5 Paddy Heyward Geelong 1 16.78q

Event 8 Girls U 11 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Gigi Maccagnini Sth Melb 106 15.25q 2 Harriet Fortey Geelong 1 15.48q 3 Freya Dess Geelong 1 16.62q 4 Skye Baker Altona 41 17.78 5 Stephanie Moutray-Read Williamstown 9 19.99 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Lulu Crowhurst Geelong 1 14.90q 2 Emerson Russell Geelong 1 15.59q 3 Rachel Evans Werribee 72 15.99q 4 Isabel Cross Williamstown 9 16.03q 5 Amy Hrysomallis Sth Melb 106 16.55q

Event 9 Girls U 9 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Monique Gavriliadis Werribee 72 15.38q 2 Phoebe Vivian Corio 7 16.26q 3 Elise Mitchell Williamstown 9 17.26q 4 Kaylee Mangion Brimbank 151 17.33q 5 Madalyn Menzies Williamstown 9 17.90q 6 Rebecca van der Geer Melton South 96 18.54q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Alice Irving Geelong 1 16.81q 2 Erin Menzies Williamstown 9 17.80q 3 Evie van Emmerik Gisborne 125 19.21 4 Emily Lange Williamstown 9 19.36 5 Jacqueline McBratney-Owe Sth Melb 106 22.50

Event 9 Boys U 13 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Ethan Greenwood-McNeair Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Daly Andrews Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Manraj Singh Nijjar Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Htoo Gay Corio 7 11.11q 1 Clinton Garley Corio 7 11.11q

(4)

....Event 9 Boys U 13 - 80 Metre Hurdles

1 Ayden Gras Corio 7 11.11q Event 10 Girls U 10 - 1100 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Arnika Nelson Corio 7 6:02.32 2 Chloe Osborne Geelong 1 6:05.89 3 Mackenzie Mielczarek Corio 7 7:05.13 -- Sarah Morgan Sth Melb 106 DQ

Event 11 Boys U 10 - 1100 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 William Smith Geelong 1 6:17.32 2 Josh Reissinger Corio 7 6:24.00 3 Brady Ferguson Geelong 1 6:50.33 4 Heath Beveridge Brimbank 151 6:57.08 5 Thomas Glover Brimbank 151 8:13.25

Event 12 Girls U 12 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Mia Gross Geelong 1 10.35q 2 Luciana Kunkel Sth Melb 106 10.89q 3 Rachel Jackson Bacchus Marsh 61 11.31q 4 Eleni Kagioglou Williamstown 9 11.54q 5 Jordan Orr Melton South 96 11.91q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Olivia Appleby Sth Melb 106 11.99q 2 Sophia Bazalicki Geelong 1 12.58 3 Isabella Gunn Williamstown 9 13.24 4 Rachel Davidson Sth Melb 106 13.85 Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Natasha Inia Williamstown 9 10.10q 1 Montana Djatschenko Melton South 96 10.10q 3 Alyssa Petronio Williamstown 9 12.12

Event 12 Boys U 12 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 James Day Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Angus Donnelly Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Angus Wood Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Daniel Masini Werribee 72 11.11q 1 James Dickson Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Luke Whatman Altona 41 11.11q 1 Bailey Mawson Melton South 96 11.11q 1 Indiana Schwidlewski Geelong 1 11.11q

(5)

Event 13 Boys U 11 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Max Benier Sth Melb 106 10.48q 2 Luke Dimitriou Williamstown 9 11.21q 3 Kaan Kemal Melton South 96 11.46q 4 Luke Cavanagh Altona 41 12.23 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Harry Vivian Corio 7 10.84q 2 William Maschio Geelong 1 11.11q 3 Max Simovic Geelong 1 11.42q 4 Blake Hudson Sth Melb 106 11.82 Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Samuel Whitford Geelong 1 10.92q 2 Arkii van Wills Williamstown 9 11.52q 3 Ako Warakea Corio 7 11.61

Event 14 Girls U 11 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Indya Forde Bacchus Marsh 61 10.66q 2 Alexandra Tarr Geelong 1 11.27q 3 Keely Reid Geelong 1 11.46q 4 Skye Baker Altona 41 12.37q 5 Ma-Reelou' Boyle Sth Melb 106 19.25 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Meghan Doble Geelong 1 11.19q 2 Juliet Wood Williamstown 9 11.45q 3 Caitlin Kennedy Geelong 1 11.98q 4 Lydia Best Gisborne 125 12.54q

Event 15 Girls U 9 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Phoebe Vivian Corio 7 11.90q 2 Amelia Holland Geelong 1 11.94q 3 Monique Gavriliadis Werribee 72 12.12q 4 Elise Mitchell Williamstown 9 12.65q 5 Grace Lange Williamstown 9 13.01q 6 Alannah Hydon-Woods Gisborne 125 13.62 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Emily Williams Geelong 1 12.04q 2 Emma Tipper Altona 41 12.55q 3 Charli Kelly Sth Melb 106 12.63q 4 Holly Messenger Williamstown 9 13.93 5 Evie van Emmerik Gisborne 125 14.01

Event 16 Boys U 9 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Jai McGough Geelong 1 11.33q 2 Luke Ward Werribee 72 11.52q 3 Owen Costin Geelong 1 11.97q 4 Hugh Ford Williamstown 9 12.25q

(6)

....Event 16 Boys U 9 - 70 Metre Run

5 Tyson Layton Melton South 96 12.72 6 Seve Redmore Werribee 72 13.02 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Louis Corless Sth Melb 106 11.68q 2 Matthew Payne Williamstown 9 11.75q 3 Thomas Brown Werribee 72 11.89q 4 Uileam Wilson Brimbank 151 12.24q 5 Oliver Williams Geelong 1 12.47 6 Ryan Whitcher Werribee 72 14.84

Event 17 Boys U 11 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Matthew Keast Corio 7 9:12.17 2 Nicholas Zsebe-Sterle Corio 7 9:54.89 3 Alexander Hart Corio 7 11:09.28 4 Liam Smith Corio 7 11:18.72 5 Tom Hockley-Samon Geelong 1 11:19.87

Event 18 Girls U 11 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Brooklyn Utber Werribee 72 9:16.64 2 Amelia Mc Kenzie Geelong 1 12:06.21

Event 19 Boys U 10 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Elijah Lucas Geelong 1 11.14q 2 Samuel Komp Williamstown 9 11.77q 2 Hugo Williams Geelong 1 11.77q 4 Cuba Patterson Sth Melb 106 12.57 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Hamish Poulter Geelong 1 11.31q 2 Ben Spina Brimbank 151 11.49q 3 Darcy Pearson Geelong 1 11.65q 4 Mason Casey Bacchus Marsh 61 12.11q 5 Liam McColl Williamstown 9 12.12q

Event 20 Girls U 10 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Evie Bayes Geelong 1 11.09q 2 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 12.10q 3 Ewa Sas-Justice Gisborne 125 12.21q 4 Maddison Djatschenko Melton South 96 12.62 5 Alexandra McVicar Williamstown 9 13.31 6 Rebecca Thomas Gisborne 125 13.53 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Hannah Berry Corio 7 12.27q 2 Lola Vuletic Williamstown 9 12.47 3 Tyler Costin Geelong 1 12.61

(7)

....Event 20 Girls U 10 - 70 Metre Run

4 Olympia Boxer Corio 7 13.29 5 Kayla Downes Bacchus Marsh 61 13.59 6 Nikita McMahon Brimbank 151 13.82 Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Adora Arch Brimbank 151 10.89q 2 Abbey Krippl Geelong 1 11.33q 3 Maya Pundij Corio 7 11.92q 4 Megan Whatman Altona 41 11.98q 5 Sarah Morgan Sth Melb 106 14.52

Event 21 Boys U 9 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Robert Richardson Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Loughlin Holt Melton South 96 11.11q 1 Osca Ingram Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Ryley Lumley Corio 7 11.11q 1 William Jarman Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Willem Sanders Corio 7 11.11q

Event 21 Boys U 13 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Jack Keating Corio 7 8:33.93 2 Thomas Keast Corio 7 8:47.81 3 Daniel Bodilly Bacchus Marsh 61 12:23.93

Event 23 Boys U 14 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Matthew Mc Kenzie Geelong 1 9:17.93 Event 24 Girls U 14 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Ali Simpson Corio 7 8:35.74 2 Megan White Corio 7 8:44.35

Event 25 Boys U 12 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Albert Alvarez Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Sebastien Bell-Bartels Gisborne 125 11.11q 1 Bailey Mawson Melton South 96 11.11q 1 Angus Donnelly Sth Melb 106 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Kurtis Macaulay Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Andrew Synoradzki Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Connor Marshall Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Adam Markovic Melton South 96 11.11q

(8)

Event 26 Girls U 12 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Grace Goldsworthy Werribee 72 28.71q 2 Annabelle Dunn Geelong 1 30.47q 3 Montana Djatschenko Melton South 96 30.75q 4 Charlotte Argyrou Sth Melb 106 32.35q 5 Isabella Gunn Williamstown 9 34.91 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Mia Gross Geelong 1 29.77q 2 Rachel Jackson Bacchus Marsh 61 33.31q 3 Kasia Shadbolt Sth Melb 106 34.19q 4 Olivia Appleby Sth Melb 106 34.78q

Event 26 Boys U 12 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 James Menzies Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 John Vave Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Angus Wood Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Indiana Schwidlewski Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Albert Alvarez Sth Melb 106 11.11q

Event 27 Boys U 12 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Lachlan Wilson Corio 7 8:30.49 2 Harry Hockley Samon Geelong 1 8:31.55 3 Jackson Glover Brimbank 151 9:59.84 4 Alexander Keating Corio 7 11:00.32 -- Riley Szkilnyk Gisborne 125 DQ

Event 28 Girls U 12 - 1500 Metre Race Walk

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Mackayla Davison Corio 7 8:10.19 2 Romy Gras Corio 7 8:28.92 3 Briely Wight Geelong 1 9:07.21 4 Abbey Ferguson Geelong 1 10:06.13 5 Bree Ferguson Geelong 1 10:46.41

Event 29 Boys U 11 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Kaan Kemal Melton South 96 32.23q 2 William Maschio Geelong 1 32.35q 3 Liam Smith Corio 7 32.71q 4 Luke Dimitriou Williamstown 9 32.74q 5 Clay Bassett Geelong 1 33.22 6 Luke Cavanagh Altona 41 35.89 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Caleb Morrissy Geelong 1 30.83q

(9)

....Event 29 Boys U 11 - 200 Metre Run

2 Samuel Whitford Geelong 1 31.90q 3 Oscar Hare Gisborne 125 32.03q 4 Liam Conway Williamstown 9 32.67q 5 Jack Saunders Sth Melb 106 32.91 6 Calvin Zadel Altona 41 32.96 7 Michael Maggio Williamstown 9 38.72

Event 30 Girls U 11 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Alexandra Tarr Geelong 1 32.66q 2 Keely Reid Geelong 1 33.77 3 Isabel Cross Williamstown 9 34.46 4 Coco Sable Sth Melb 106 34.59 5 Emerson Russell Geelong 1 34.75 6 Eliza Connors Gisborne 125 34.79 7 Amy Hrysomallis Sth Melb 106 35.44 8 Frosina Saplamaeva Geelong 1 36.18 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Alexandra Taylor Boxall Sth Melb 106 30.41q 2 Indya Forde Bacchus Marsh 61 30.71q 3 Gigi Maccagnini Sth Melb 106 31.01q 4 Olivia Gross Geelong 1 31.30q 5 Michellie Costin Geelong 1 32.44q 6 Lulu Crowhurst Geelong 1 32.83q 7 Olivia Christensen Geelong 1 33.50q

Event 31 Boys U 14 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Harvey Murrant Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Jacob Sesar Corio 7 11.11q 1 Jy Lambley Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Anthony Nguyen Brimbank 151 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Liam Martin Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Ethan Hunt Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Tolu Lavea Brimbank 151 11.11q 1 Mason Spikers Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 32 Boys U 10 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Austin Murphy Sth Melb 106 32.94q 2 Cameron Gibbon Williamstown 9 34.14q 3 Hugo Williams Geelong 1 34.71 4 Samuel Komp Williamstown 9 34.75 5 Cuba Patterson Sth Melb 106 35.80 6 Oscar Ablinger Sth Melb 106 37.15 7 Jack Mutsaerts Werribee 72 37.50 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Brodie Hicks Altona 41 29.53q 2 Louis Dalgleish Sth Melb 106 32.40q

(10)

....Event 32 Boys U 10 - 200 Metre Run

3 Vincent Hayes Werribee 72 32.82q 4 Jim Findlay Williamstown 9 36.39 Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Elijah Lucas Geelong 1 31.76q 2 Ben Spina Brimbank 151 31.99q 3 Tom Landrigan Sth Melb 106 32.99q 4 Benjamin Hussey Altona 41 34.46 5 Darcy Pearson Geelong 1 34.68 6 Mason Casey Bacchus Marsh 61 35.72

Event 33 Boys U 9 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Osca Ingram Werribee 72 34.90q 2 Thomas Brown Werribee 72 36.05 3 Robert Richardson Sth Melb 106 36.92 4 Tadgh Raso Brimbank 151 38.34 5 Jahrad Bhowan Brimbank 151 39.04 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Lachlan Grist Geelong 1 32.14q 2 Louis Corless Sth Melb 106 34.10q 3 Divad Palu Werribee 72 34.23q 4 Owen Costin Geelong 1 34.77q 5 Paul Psonis Sth Melb 106 36.08 6 Alex Gavriliadis Werribee 72 41.76 Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Charlie Hall Corio 7 32.96q 2 Matthew Payne Williamstown 9 33.57q 3 Jai McGough Geelong 1 34.25q 4 Luke Ward Werribee 72 35.43 5 Otto Crawford Williamstown 9 37.17 6 Loughlin Holt Melton South 96 38.16

Event 34 Girls U 9 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Emily Williams Geelong 1 36.23q 2 Jessica Evans Werribee 72 36.39q 3 Olivia Wood Williamstown 9 37.45q 4 Monique Goldsworthy Werribee 72 40.12 5 Evie van Emmerik Gisborne 125 40.44 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Kelsea Gray Corio 7 33.48q 2 Kasey Perkins Geelong 1 35.24q 3 Kaylee Mangion Brimbank 151 36.40q 4 Mia Dunn Geelong 1 39.18q 5 Emily Lange Williamstown 9 39.23q

Event 35 Girls U 14 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Victoria Lobos Caneleo Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Riley Timms Geelong 1 11.11q

(11)

....Event 35 Girls U 14 - 200 Metre Run

1 Lena Rowe Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Billie Arch Brimbank 151 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Deanna Ficatas Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Lily Bayes Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Olivia McMahon Brimbank 151 11.11q 1 Ruby Jeffrey Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 36 Girls U 13 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Tess Kirsopp-Cole Geelong 1 27.90q 2 Carle Myors-Moore Brimbank 151 29.64q 3 Ellie Kennedy Geelong 1 30.34q 4 Tracy Nguyen Sth Melb 106 30.85q 5 Rachel Tancredi Brimbank 151 36.54q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Rhiannon Wood Williamstown 9 29.28q 2 Penelope Stock Geelong 1 30.19q 3 Clare Ailey Geelong 1 32.95q 4 Zara Gilbert Williamstown 9 36.95

Event 37 Boys U 13 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Parker Lawrence Geelong 1 26.38q 2 Ben Smith Geelong 1 27.01q 3 Haloti Fonua Werribee 72 27.58q 4 Manraj Singh Nijjar Williamstown 9 28.47q 5 Thomas Keast Corio 7 33.02 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Fraser Paull Werribee 72 28.90q 2 Daly Andrews Werribee 72 29.30q 3 Euan Spikers Geelong 1 29.82q 4 Angus Williams Geelong 1 31.95q

Event 38 Boys U 15 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Callum Cook Werribee 72 25.64q 2 Jackson Mournellis Brimbank 151 26.06q 3 Alex Csolle Geelong 1 27.01q 4 Benjamin Farrell Geelong 1 27.20q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Jack Shaw Bacchus Marsh 61 24.53q 2 Cosimo Mucci Williamstown 9 25.40q 3 Kale Wood Werribee 72 26.29q 4 Zachary Plueckhahn Geelong 1 27.69q 5 Christopher Dal Sasso Werribee 72 27.97

(12)

Event 39 Boys U 12 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 John Vave Werribee 72 11.11 10.91 2 Angus Wood Williamstown 9 11.11 10.93 3 Albert Alvarez Sth Melb 106 11.11 11.27 4 James Menzies Williamstown 9 11.11 11.28

Event 40 Girls U 10 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Evie Bayes Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Lola Vuletic Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Adora Arch Brimbank 151 11.11q

Event 40 Girls U 12 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Mia Gross Geelong 1 10.35 10.82 2 Luciana Kunkel Sth Melb 106 10.89 10.43 2 Montana Djatschenko Melton South 96 10.10 10.74 4 Natasha Inia Williamstown 9 10.10 10.83 5 Olivia Appleby Sth Melb 106 11.99 11.31 6 Rachel Jackson Bacchus Marsh 61 11.31 11.34 7 Eleni Kagioglou Williamstown 9 11.54 11.50 8 Jordan Orr Melton South 96 11.91 13.16

Event 41 Boys U 11 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Max Benier Sth Melb 106 10.48 11.36 2 William Maschio Geelong 1 11.11 11.39 3 Luke Dimitriou Williamstown 9 11.21 11.54 4 Harry Vivian Corio 7 10.84 11.59 5 Kaan Kemal Melton South 96 11.46 11.83 6 Samuel Whitford Geelong 1 10.92 11.94 7 Max Simovic Geelong 1 11.42 12.52 8 Arkii van Wills Williamstown 9 11.52 12.72

Event 42 Girls U 11 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Indya Forde Bacchus Marsh 61 10.66 11.34 2 Alexandra Tarr Geelong 1 11.27 11.59 3 Meghan Doble Geelong 1 11.19 11.90 4 Keely Reid Geelong 1 11.46 11.99 5 Juliet Wood Williamstown 9 11.45 12.51 6 Caitlin Kennedy Geelong 1 11.98 12.83 7 Skye Baker Altona 41 12.37 12.86 8 Lydia Best Gisborne 125 12.54 12.93

(13)

Event 43 Boys U 10 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Hamish Poulter Geelong 1 11.31 11.37 2 Elijah Lucas Geelong 1 11.14 10.84 3 Ben Spina Brimbank 151 11.49 11.25 4 Samuel Komp Williamstown 9 11.77 11.58 4 Darcy Pearson Geelong 1 11.65 11.58 6 Hugo Williams Geelong 1 11.77 11.76 7 Liam McColl Williamstown 9 12.12 11.87 8 Mason Casey Bacchus Marsh 61 12.11 12.31

Event 44 Girls U 10 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Adora Arch Brimbank 151 10.89 11.37 2 Evie Bayes Geelong 1 11.09 11.45 3 Abbey Krippl Geelong 1 11.33 12.06 4 Maya Pundij Corio 7 11.92 12.19 5 Hannah Berry Corio 7 12.27 12.32 6 Megan Whatman Altona 41 11.98 12.48 7 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 12.10 12.65 8 Ewa Sas-Justice Gisborne 125 12.21 13.02

Event 45 Boys U 9 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jai McGough Geelong 1 11.33 10.50 2 Luke Ward Werribee 72 11.52 10.80 3 Louis Corless Sth Melb 106 11.68 11.00 4 Matthew Payne Williamstown 9 11.75 11.20 5 Owen Costin Geelong 1 11.97 11.50 6 Uileam Wilson Brimbank 151 12.24 11.70 7 Thomas Brown Werribee 72 11.89 11.80 8 Hugh Ford Williamstown 9 12.25 12.00

Event 46 Girls U 9 - 70 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Phoebe Vivian Corio 7 11.90 10.90 2 Amelia Holland Geelong 1 11.94 11.10 3 Emily Williams Geelong 1 12.04 11.40 4 Monique Gavriliadis Werribee 72 12.12 11.60 5 Emma Tipper Altona 41 12.55 11.80 6 Charli Kelly Sth Melb 106 12.63 12.10 7 Elise Mitchell Williamstown 9 12.65 12.30 8 Grace Lange Williamstown 9 13.01 12.50

Event 46 Girls U 15 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Ellie Loughnane Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Dominick Cordero Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Michaela Petronio Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Danielle Macaulay Sth Melb 106 11.11q

(14)

....Event 46 Girls U 15 - 200 Metre Run

1 Hilary Lavea Brimbank 151 11.11q 1 Jessica Roberts Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q 1 Georgia Boal Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 47 Boys U 15 - 100 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Jack Henry Geelong 1 11.11 15.24 2 Lachlan Boseley Geelong 1 11.11 16.13 3 James Boseley Geelong 1 11.11 16.30

Event 48 Boys U 14 - 90 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Harvey Murrant Geelong 1 11.11 13.78 2 Nicholas Masini Werribee 72 11.11 15.10 2 Matthew Horan Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11 15.10 4 Ayrton Redmore Werribee 72 11.11 16.61 5 Anthony Nguyen Brimbank 151 11.11 17.47 -- Jacob Sesar Corio 7 11.11 DQ

Event 49 Girls U 15 - 90 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Maddison Traynor Geelong 1 11.11 15.08 2 Teagan Newman Werribee 72 11.11 16.38

Event 50 Girls U 14 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Celeste Mucci Williamstown 9 11.11 12.70 2 Lara Richards Geelong 1 11.11 14.70 3 Ashleigh Skilton Corio 7 11.11 15.70

Event 51 Boys U 13 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Manraj Singh Nijjar Williamstown 9 11.11 13.10 2 Daly Andrews Werribee 72 11.11 13.40 3 Ayden Gras Corio 7 11.11 15.40

Event 52 Girls U 13 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Abbey Badrock Geelong 1 11.11 14.07 2 Klara Dess Geelong 1 11.11 14.10 3 Emily Day Werribee 72 11.11 14.55 4 Bethlehem Ayano Werribee 72 11.11 14.97 5 Lara Davie Williamstown 9 11.11 15.79 6 Mikayla Valante Melton South 96 11.11 17.55 7 Shani Bullard Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11 18.30 8 Allie Montiroli Sth Melb 106 11.11 18.32

(15)

Event 53 Boys U 12 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Angus Wood Williamstown 9 11.11 14.38 2 Luke Whatman Altona 41 11.11 14.74 3 Bailey Mawson Melton South 96 11.11 15.41 4 Daniel Masini Werribee 72 11.11 16.49 5 James Day Werribee 72 11.11 16.63 6 Angus Donnelly Sth Melb 106 11.11 16.81

Event 54 Girls U 12 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Annabelle Dunn Geelong 1 14.74 14.17 2 Eliza Walsh Geelong 1 14.41 14.23 3 Leah Krippl Geelong 1 15.08 14.48 4 Natasha Inia Williamstown 9 15.11 14.63 5 Kasia Shadbolt Sth Melb 106 15.87 15.37 6 Eleni Kagioglou Williamstown 9 16.22 15.68 7 Emily Harbison Bacchus Marsh 61 15.45 15.91 8 Kathryn Morgan Sth Melb 106 15.90 15.95

Event 55 Boys U 11 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Roman Anastasios Sth Melb 106 14.31 14.16 2 Liam Smith Corio 7 15.34 14.83 3 Harry Gibson Williamstown 9 15.35 15.10 4 Clay Bassett Geelong 1 15.62 15.87 5 Paddy Heyward Geelong 1 16.78 16.15 6 Arkii van Wills Williamstown 9 15.81 16.35 6 Ako Warakea Corio 7 16.38 16.35 8 Cooper Burns Altona 41 16.52 17.62

Event 56 Girls U 11 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Lulu Crowhurst Geelong 1 14.90 15.05 2 Emerson Russell Geelong 1 15.59 15.37 3 Gigi Maccagnini Sth Melb 106 15.25 15.44 4 Harriet Fortey Geelong 1 15.48 15.83 5 Rachel Evans Werribee 72 15.99 15.98 6 Amy Hrysomallis Sth Melb 106 16.55 16.82 7 Isabel Cross Williamstown 9 16.03 17.04 8 Freya Dess Geelong 1 16.62 18.35

Event 57 Boys U 10 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jackson Ryan Williamstown 9 11.11 16.01 2 William Smith Geelong 1 11.11 16.04 3 Brady Ferguson Geelong 1 11.11 16.05 4 William Richards Sth Melb 106 11.11 16.23 5 Samuel Komp Williamstown 9 11.11 17.83 6 Jack Mutsaerts Werribee 72 11.11 18.21 7 Oscar Ablinger Sth Melb 106 11.11 19.39

(16)

Event 58 Girls U 10 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Abbey Krippl Geelong 1 15.48 15.40 2 Megan Whatman Altona 41 15.73 15.68 3 Maya Pundij Corio 7 16.16 15.94 3 Zoe Woods Altona 41 16.07 15.94 5 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 16.41 16.50 6 Mia White Werribee 72 16.94 16.75 7 Lara Casey Bacchus Marsh 61 17.55 17.21 8 Ewa Sas-Justice Gisborne 125 15.78 17.41

Event 59 Boys U 9 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 William Jarman Geelong 1 11.11 14.71 2 Willem Sanders Corio 7 11.11 16.81 3 Ryley Lumley Corio 7 11.11 16.94 4 Robert Richardson Sth Melb 106 11.11 17.14 5 Osca Ingram Werribee 72 11.11 18.17 6 Loughlin Holt Melton South 96 11.11 18.57

Event 60 Girls U 9 - 80 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Monique Gavriliadis Werribee 72 15.38 15.25 2 Alice Irving Geelong 1 16.81 15.79 3 Erin Menzies Williamstown 9 17.80 16.35 4 Phoebe Vivian Corio 7 16.26 16.40 5 Kaylee Mangion Brimbank 151 17.33 16.94 6 Rebecca van der Geer Melton South 96 18.54 17.26 7 Elise Mitchell Williamstown 9 17.26 18.26 8 Madalyn Menzies Williamstown 9 17.90 18.54

Event 61 Boys U 15 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Patrick Killen Geelong 1 2:11.51 2 Jack Hockley Samon Geelong 1 2:24.02 3 Alex Csolle Geelong 1 2:30.12 4 Jayden Bullard Bacchus Marsh 61 2:32.31

Event 62 Girls U 15 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Ellie Loughnane Geelong 1 2:25.62 2 Morgan Costelloe Geelong 1 2:27.94 3 Dominick Cordero Geelong 1 2:51.90 4 Alexandra Drake Corio 7 3:26.83

Event 63 Girls U 14 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Crystal Larcombe Geelong 1 2:23.67

(17)

....Event 63 Girls U 14 - 800 Metre Run

2 Alysha Yacono Altona 41 2:34.63 Event 64 Boys U 14 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Felix Lonergan Sth Melb 106 2:05.41 2 Lucas Shugg Bacchus Marsh 61 2:08.23 3 Ryhan Thomas Williamstown 9 2:10.12 4 Christian Davis Corio 7 2:12.82 5 Andon Saplamaev Geelong 1 2:19.20 6 Bailey Siwek Werribee 72 2:21.13 7 Damian Martin Williamstown 9 2:28.18 8 Cameron Atchinson Werribee 72 2:28.92 9 Hayden Thompson Bacchus Marsh 61 2:35.29

Event 65 Girls U 13 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Tess Kirsopp-Cole Geelong 1 2:25.25 2 Alexie Barlow Werribee 72 2:26.75 3 Klara Dess Geelong 1 2:32.70 4 Montana Jones Geelong 1 2:34.69 5 Tamzin Hall Sth Melb 106 2:43.75 6 Emma Foley Sth Melb 106 2:55.39

Event 66 Boys U 13 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Nicholas Provest Williamstown 9 2:26.39 2 Euan Spikers Geelong 1 2:28.14 3 Griffin Nicholas Werribee 72 2:29.24 4 Ryan Cox Melton South 96 2:31.46 5 Thomas Keast Corio 7 2:48.57 6 Daniel Bodilly Bacchus Marsh 61 2:56.08

Event 67 Girls U 12 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Sophie McMinimee Werribee 72 2:28.10 2 Georgia Quick Geelong 1 2:28.34 3 Maysen Duffy Sth Melb 106 2:37.26 4 Jeanie Kane Williamstown 9 2:40.68 5 Georgie Preston Sth Melb 106 2:44.49 6 Alyssa Jones Geelong 1 2:48.00 7 Evana Miesen Bacchus Marsh 61 2:50.48 8 Laura Rowe Corio 7 2:53.42 9 Briely Wight Geelong 1 2:57.77 10 Isabella Gunn Williamstown 9 3:01.67 11 Hayley Whitehand Bacchus Marsh 61 3:04.87

Event 68 Boys U 12 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Matthew Hussey Altona 41 2:27.57

(18)

....Event 68 Boys U 12 - 800 Metre Run

2 Mitchell Waring Sth Melb 106 2:28.36 3 Bailey Sharp Werribee 72 2:28.88 4 Nick Sanders Corio 7 2:37.42 5 Harry Hockley Samon Geelong 1 2:38.30 6 Cale Du Plessis Werribee 72 2:43.08 7 Connor Shugg Bacchus Marsh 61 2:44.57 8 James Menzies Williamstown 9 2:45.86 9 Angus Donnelly Sth Melb 106 2:46.53 10 Gabriel van Berkel Geelong 1 2:49.34 11 George Kastanaras Brimbank 151 3:13.37

Event 69 Girls U 11 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Olivia Yacono Altona 41 2:40.68 2 Molly Christensen Geelong 1 2:45.91 3 Freya Dess Geelong 1 2:47.92 4 Rachel Evans Werribee 72 2:50.61 5 Olivia Richardson Geelong 1 2:59.28 6 Raquelle Bhowan Brimbank 151 3:11.05 7 Coco Sable Sth Melb 106 3:19.45 8 Stephanie Moutray-Read Williamstown 9 3:26.51 9 Eliza Connors Gisborne 125 3:26.93

Event 70 Boys U 11 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Kane Loftus Geelong 1 2:31.30 2 Jack Saunders Sth Melb 106 2:31.88 3 Oliver Loughnan Geelong 1 2:33.62 4 Oliver Wiltshire Geelong 1 2:40.20 5 Emmanuel Ayano Werribee 72 2:46.90 6 Tom Hockley-Samon Geelong 1 2:55.06 7 Cooper Burns Altona 41 2:55.57 8 Calvin Zadel Altona 41 2:56.28 9 Adrian Meilak Williamstown 9 3:06.86 10 Darcy Beer Williamstown 9 3:07.30

Event 71 Girls U 10 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Zoe Woods Altona 41 2:43.55 2 Mia White Werribee 72 2:44.01 3 Georgia Muller Werribee 72 2:50.28 4 Chloe Osborne Geelong 1 2:54.68 5 Mia Allen Sth Melb 106 3:13.95 6 Kirsty Bresnan Bacchus Marsh 61 3:20.82 7 Derya Kemal Melton South 96 3:23.48 8 Dilek Kemal Melton South 96 3:23.91 9 Olympia Boxer Corio 7 3:24.45 10 Arnika Nelson Corio 7 3:24.82

(19)

Event 72 Boys U 10 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Brodie Hicks Altona 41 2:31.98 2 Ethan McMinimee Werribee 72 2:39.97 3 William Smith Geelong 1 2:40.35 4 William Richards Sth Melb 106 2:52.16 5 Cameron Gibbon Williamstown 9 2:52.72 6 Brady Ferguson Geelong 1 2:53.09 7 Solomon Miesen Bacchus Marsh 61 2:53.38 8 Jim Findlay Williamstown 9 2:53.67 9 Vincent Hayes Werribee 72 2:55.09 10 Benjamin Hussey Altona 41 2:57.20 11 Thomas Glover Brimbank 151 3:01.63 12 Tom Landrigan Sth Melb 106 3:02.50 13 Heath Beveridge Brimbank 151 3:39.11

Event 73 Girls U 9 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jessica Evans Werribee 72 3:04.13 2 Eliza Keast Corio 7 3:12.52 3 Monique Goldsworthy Werribee 72 3:15.01 4 Eliza Murphy Sth Melb 106 3:18.57 5 Emily Lange Williamstown 9 3:19.35 6 Zoe McKernan Sth Melb 106 3:21.44 7 Mia Dunn Geelong 1 3:26.18 8 Lili Markovic Melton South 96 3:35.46 9 Erin Menzies Williamstown 9 3:36.73 10 Jordyn Leamer Corio 7 3:45.24

Event 74 Boys U 9 - 800 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Lachlan Grist Geelong 1 2:35.53 2 Cooper Gleeson Geelong 1 2:35.97 3 Camden Harding Geelong 1 2:43.93 4 Oliver Taylor Boxall Sth Melb 106 2:53.41 5 Zachary Provest Williamstown 9 2:56.17 6 Tadgh Raso Brimbank 151 2:57.72 7 Otto Crawford Williamstown 9 2:58.66 8 Osca Ingram Werribee 72 3:07.68 9 Jarvis Miles Bacchus Marsh 61 3:20.85

Event 75 Girls U 15 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Georgia Boal Geelong 1 11.11 27.80 2 Hilary Lavea Brimbank 151 11.11 29.16 3 Michaela Petronio Williamstown 9 11.11 29.76 4 Ellie Loughnane Geelong 1 11.11 30.74 5 Jessica Roberts Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11 31.80 6 Dominick Cordero Geelong 1 11.11 32.61

(20)

Event 76 Boys U 15 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Cosimo Mucci Williamstown 9 25.40 24.34 2 Jack Shaw Bacchus Marsh 61 24.53 24.48 3 Callum Cook Werribee 72 25.64 25.35 4 Kale Wood Werribee 72 26.29 25.75 5 Jackson Mournellis Brimbank 151 26.06 26.20 6 Benjamin Farrell Geelong 1 27.20 26.66 7 Zachary Plueckhahn Geelong 1 27.69 27.16 8 Alex Csolle Geelong 1 27.01 27.57

Event 77 Girls U 14 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Billie Arch Brimbank 151 11.11 27.01 2 Lily Bayes Geelong 1 11.11 27.89 3 Ruby Jeffrey Geelong 1 11.11 28.74 4 Deanna Ficatas Sth Melb 106 11.11 29.09 5 Riley Timms Geelong 1 11.11 29.41 6 Victoria Lobos Caneleo Werribee 72 11.11 29.73 7 Lena Rowe Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11 30.95 8 Olivia McMahon Brimbank 151 11.11 34.03

Event 78 Boys U 14 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Harvey Murrant Geelong 1 11.11 25.38 2 Jacob Sesar Corio 7 11.11 25.53 3 Mason Spikers Geelong 1 11.11 25.86 4 Liam Martin Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11 26.22 5 Ethan Hunt Williamstown 9 11.11 26.94 6 Tolu Lavea Brimbank 151 11.11 27.59 7 Jy Lambley Werribee 72 11.11 27.80 8 Anthony Nguyen Brimbank 151 11.11 29.36

Event 79 Girls U 13 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Tess Kirsopp-Cole Geelong 1 27.90 28.14 2 Rhiannon Wood Williamstown 9 29.28 29.15 3 Carle Myors-Moore Brimbank 151 29.64 29.77 4 Ellie Kennedy Geelong 1 30.34 29.91 5 Tracy Nguyen Sth Melb 106 30.85 30.50 6 Clare Ailey Geelong 1 32.95 31.88

Event 80 Boys U 13 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Parker Lawrence Geelong 1 26.38 26.08 2 Ben Smith Geelong 1 27.01 27.15 3 Haloti Fonua Werribee 72 27.58 27.89 4 Daly Andrews Werribee 72 29.30 29.37 5 Fraser Paull Werribee 72 28.90 29.65 6 Euan Spikers Geelong 1 29.82 30.05 7 Angus Williams Geelong 1 31.95 33.18

(21)

Event 81 Girls U 12 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Grace Goldsworthy Werribee 72 28.71 28.62 2 Mia Gross Geelong 1 29.77 29.10 3 Annabelle Dunn Geelong 1 30.47 31.03 4 Montana Djatschenko Melton South 96 30.75 31.36 5 Charlotte Argyrou Sth Melb 106 32.35 32.32 6 Olivia Appleby Sth Melb 106 34.78 33.76 7 Kasia Shadbolt Sth Melb 106 34.19 34.55

Event 82 Boys U 12 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Andrew Synoradzki Geelong 1 11.11 28.38 2 Sebastien Bell-Bartels Gisborne 125 11.11 28.40 3 Albert Alvarez Sth Melb 106 11.11 30.11 4 Bailey Mawson Melton South 96 11.11 31.01 5 Connor Marshall Geelong 1 11.11 31.49 6 Adam Markovic Melton South 96 11.11 32.96 7 Kurtis Macaulay Sth Melb 106 11.11 33.28 8 Angus Donnelly Sth Melb 106 11.11 33.34

Event 83 Girls U 11 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Indya Forde Bacchus Marsh 61 30.71 30.69 2 Alexandra Taylor Boxall Sth Melb 106 30.41 30.84 3 Gigi Maccagnini Sth Melb 106 31.01 31.19 4 Olivia Gross Geelong 1 31.30 31.55 5 Alexandra Tarr Geelong 1 32.66 32.41 6 Michellie Costin Geelong 1 32.44 32.82 7 Lulu Crowhurst Geelong 1 32.83 33.57 8 Olivia Christensen Geelong 1 33.50 34.62

Event 84 Boys U 11 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Caleb Morrissy Geelong 1 30.83 30.41 2 William Maschio Geelong 1 32.35 31.75 3 Samuel Whitford Geelong 1 31.90 31.77 4 Liam Smith Corio 7 32.71 32.04 5 Kaan Kemal Melton South 96 32.23 32.05 6 Liam Conway Williamstown 9 32.67 32.36 7 Oscar Hare Gisborne 125 32.03 32.82

Event 85 Girls U 10 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Adora Arch Brimbank 151 11.11 31.75 2 Evie Bayes Geelong 1 11.11 33.32 3 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11 35.46 4 Lola Vuletic Williamstown 9 11.11 36.47

(22)

Event 86 Boys U 10 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Brodie Hicks Altona 41 29.53 30.00 2 Elijah Lucas Geelong 1 31.76 31.69 3 Louis Dalgleish Sth Melb 106 32.40 31.79 4 Ben Spina Brimbank 151 31.99 32.67 5 Austin Murphy Sth Melb 106 32.94 33.66 6 Tom Landrigan Sth Melb 106 32.99 34.53 7 Cameron Gibbon Williamstown 9 34.14 34.95

Event 87 Girls U 9 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Kelsea Gray Corio 7 33.48 33.56 2 Kasey Perkins Geelong 1 35.24 34.48 3 Jessica Evans Werribee 72 36.39 36.26 4 Emily Williams Geelong 1 36.23 36.31 5 Kaylee Mangion Brimbank 151 36.40 36.44 6 Olivia Wood Williamstown 9 37.45 38.01 7 Emily Lange Williamstown 9 39.23 40.28

Event 88 Boys U 9 - 200 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Prelims Finals

=========================================================================

1 Lachlan Grist Geelong 1 32.14 32.15 2 Charlie Hall Corio 7 32.96 32.43 3 Matthew Payne Williamstown 9 33.57 33.52 4 Divad Palu Werribee 72 34.23 34.30 5 Owen Costin Geelong 1 34.77 34.55 6 Jai McGough Geelong 1 34.25 35.00 7 Osca Ingram Werribee 72 34.90 35.02 8 Louis Corless Sth Melb 106 34.10 35.53

Event 200 Girls U 12 - 60 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Eliza Walsh Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Leah Krippl Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Natasha Inia Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Abbey Ferguson Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Kasia Shadbolt Sth Melb 106 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Eleni Kagioglou Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Carly Perkins Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Briely Wight Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 200 Boys U 13 - 300 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Clinton Garley Corio 7 1:11.11q 1 Daly Andrews Werribee 72 1:11.11q 1 Mason Dickson Bacchus Marsh 61 1:11.11q

(23)

Event 201 Girls U 11 - 1500 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Brooklyn Utber Werribee 72 5:28.98 2 Molly Christensen Geelong 1 5:55.76 3 Olivia Richardson Geelong 1 6:19.93 4 Stephanie Moutray-Read Williamstown 9 7:14.35 5 Brianna Hudson Williamstown 9 8:04.44

Event 201 Girls U 13 - 300 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Mikayla Valante Melton South 96 1:11.11q 1 Savannah Crosby Gisborne 125 1:11.11q 1 Emily Day Werribee 72 1:11.11q 1 Tracy Nguyen Sth Melb 106 1:11.11q 1 Klara Dess Geelong 1 1:11.11q 1 Abbey Badrock Geelong 1 1:11.11q 1 Morgan van Leerdam Geelong 1 1:11.11q 1 Kasey Parish Geelong 1 1:11.11q

Event 202 Girls U 14 - 300 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Ruby Jeffrey Geelong 1 1:11.11q 1 Lara Richards Geelong 1 1:11.11q 1 Ali Simpson Corio 7 1:11.11q 1 Lily Bayes Geelong 1 1:11.11q

Event 202 Boys U 12 - 1500 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Mitchell Waring Sth Melb 106 5:05.07 2 Matthew Hussey Altona 41 5:05.35 3 Bailey Sharp Werribee 72 5:06.24 4 Harry Hockley Samon Geelong 1 5:19.72 5 Gabriel van Berkel Geelong 1 5:29.85 6 Jackson Glover Brimbank 151 5:36.32

Event 203 Girls U 10 - 60 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Mia Allen Sth Melb 106 11.11q 1 Nikita McMahon Brimbank 151 11.11q 1 Abbey Krippl Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Megan Whatman Altona 41 11.11q 1 Olivia Way Bacchus Marsh 61 11.11q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Ewa Sas-Justice Gisborne 125 11.11q 1 Caitlin Sneyders Werribee 72 11.11q 1 Amy Richardson Sth Melb 106 11.11q

(24)

Event 203 Boys U 14 - 300 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Ayrton Redmore Werribee 72 1:11.11q 1 Bailey Siwek Werribee 72 1:11.11q 1 Mason Spikers Geelong 1 1:11.11q

Event 204 Girls U 9 - 60 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Monique Gavriliadis Werribee 72 11.31q 2 Emily Williams Geelong 1 12.26q 3 Olivia Wood Williamstown 9 12.40q 4 Grace Lange Williamstown 9 13.20q 5 Eliza Murphy Sth Melb 106 13.23q Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Amelia Holland Geelong 1 11.85q 2 Phoebe Vivian Corio 7 12.26q 3 Jade Chitty Werribee 72 12.66q 4 Holly Messenger Williamstown 9 14.29 5 Chloe Owen Melton South 96 15.01

Event 204 Boys U 15 - 300 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 James Boseley Geelong 1 1:11.11q 1 Jack Shaw Bacchus Marsh 61 1:11.11q

Event 205 Girls U 15 - 300 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Teagan Newman Werribee 72 1:11.11q Event 205 Boys U 9 - 60 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

1 Divad Palu Werribee 72 11.27q 2 Louis Corless Sth Melb 106 11.46q 3 Jai McGough Geelong 1 11.69q 4 Ryan Whitcher Werribee 72 14.06q 5 Hugh Ford Williamstown 9 15.39 Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 William Jarman Geelong 1 10.96q 2 Matthew Payne Williamstown 9 11.79q 3 Willem Sanders Corio 7 12.31q 4 Robert Richardson Sth Melb 106 12.62q

Event 206 Boys U 11 - 1500 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Oliver Loughnan Geelong 1 5:07.69 2 Oliver Wiltshire Geelong 1 5:08.40

(25)

....Event 206 Boys U 11 - 1500 Metre Run

3 Jack Saunders Sth Melb 106 5:09.82 4 Matthew Keast Corio 7 5:12.23 5 Tom Hockley-Samon Geelong 1 5:19.04 6 Robert Weitsz Werribee 72 5:24.09 7 Nathaniel Crosby Gisborne 125 5:37.89 8 Calvin Zadel Altona 41 5:53.27 9 Ethan Hamer Werribee 72 5:59.36

Event 207 Boys U 15 - 1500 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jack Hockley Samon Geelong 1 4:50.59 2 Alex Csolle Geelong 1 5:07.60 3 Jayden Bullard Bacchus Marsh 61 5:16.86

Event 208 Girls U 13 - 1500 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Alexie Barlow Werribee 72 5:02.53 2 Montana Jones Geelong 1 5:10.22 3 Demi Utber Werribee 72 5:25.07 4 Tamzin Hall Sth Melb 106 5:26.87 5 Emma Foley Sth Melb 106 5:55.32 6 Mikayla Valante Melton South 96 5:59.31 7 Savannah Crosby Gisborne 125 6:13.07 8 Kasey Parish Geelong 1 6:16.42

Event 209 Boys U 10 - 60 Metre Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 William Smith Geelong 1 11.11q 1 Liam McColl Williamstown 9 11.11q 1 Zane Caruana Brimbank 151 11.11q 1 Brady Ferguson Geelong 1 11.11q

Event 209 Boys U 13 - 1500 Metre Run

=========================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Andrew Amor Bacchus Marsh 61 4:44.52 2 Christiaan Weitsz Werribee 72 4:47.57 3 Dominic Miesen Bacchus Marsh 61 5:05.76 4 Nicholas Provest Williamstown 9 5:14.25 5 Ryan Cox Melton South 96 5:17.59 6 Daniel Bodilly Bacchus

References

Related documents

Eastern Metro Region Relays (Doncaster Track): Sunday November 23, 2014 Albert Park State Relays (Qualify at Regional Events) : Saturday December 13, 2014 The Team entry fees are

It is important to note, that upon lodgement, an application may initially be considered to be eligible for the Fast Track process, but once considered in greater detail may be

 Competitors before receiving and/or after handing over the baton should keep in their lanes or zones – if wilfully impedes another team by running out of position or lane at

This application guide has been produced by Mackay Regional Council to assist in the preparation and lodgement of a subdivision plan ‘fast track’ application. This application

For athletes with classification F31-F34, F51-F57 and using an approved holding device, rule (Section C 2.1.7 vii) regarding exiting the throwing circle after the throw shall

• it is located within a Heritage Area or it contains a place on a Local Heritage List and/or State Register of Heritage Places. The property is vacant or contains

asics AUSTRALIAN LITTLE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS Adelaide 24 April

Naomi and Avril Team Ringwood Heights table managers MAROONDAH REPORT Welcome back to season 2017/2018, we hope that you all enjoyed your christmas and are looking forward to getting